Call Us On : 0431 052 148

NEW SEASON – REGISTRATION IS OPEN TO BEGIN ASAP

 

Register a team or join on an individual basis, to begin ASAP.
Online Registration Form – http://majorleaguedodgeball.com.au/join/

 

Venue: Bulleen Basketball Stadium – 33 Sheahans Road, Bulleen.

 

Round 1 – Tuesday, May 6:

7:00pm: Dogeball 4 – 12 (Competitive Friendly)

7:40pm: Bulleen Dodgeballers 5 – 8 Lucky Strikers

8:20pm: Such Team Discovery Much Wow 17 – 5 Backdoor Patrol 5

9:00pm: Globo Gym Purple Cobras 8 – 6 Honeybadgers

 

Round 2 – Tuesday, May 13:

7:00pm: Globo Gym Purple Cobras 10 – 5 Lucky Strikers

7:40pm: Backdoor Patrol 5 9 – 9 (Overtime: 9 – 10) Bulleen Dodgeballers

8:20pm: Honeybadgers 4 – 15 Such Team Discovery Much Wow

9:00pm: The Doge Of Ball Street 11 – 5 Dogeball

 

Round 3 – Tuesday, May 19:

7:00pm: Dogeball 11 – 7 Backdoor Patrol 5

7:40pm: Honeybadgers 11 – 4 Bulleen Dodgeballers

8:20pm: Lucky Strikers 1 – 13 The Doge Of Ball Street

9:00pm: Globo Gym Purple Cobras 1 – 16 Such Team Discovery Much Wow

 

Round 4 – Tuesday, May 27:

7:00pm: Lucky Strikers 5 – 9 Such Team Discovery Much Wow

7:40pm: Bulleen Dodgeballers 9 – 8 Dogeball

8:20pm: Globo Gym Purple Cobras 6 – 13 Backdoor Patrol 5

9:00pm: Honeybadgers 8 – 8 (Overtime: 9 – 8) The Doge Of Ball Street

 

Round 5 – Tuesday, June 3:

7:00pm: Backdoor Patrol 5 13 – 4 Lucky Strikers

7:40pm: Globo Gym Purple Cobras 9 – 5 Bulleen Dodgeballers

8:20pm: Honeybadgers 11 – 4 Dogeball

9:00pm: The Doge Of Ball Street 4 – 15 Such Team Discovery Much Wow

 

Round 6 – Tuesday, June 10:

7:00pm: Dogeball 7 – 10 Lucky Strikers

7:40pm: The Doge Of Ball Street 5 – 9 Globo Gym Purple Cobras

8:20pm: Such Team Discovery Much Wow 11 – 3 Bulleen Dodgeballers

9:00pm: Honeybadgers 11 – 6 Backdoor Patrol 5

 

Round 7 – Tuesday, June 17:

7:00pm: Such Team Discovery Much Wow 10 – 0 Backdoor Patrol 5

7:40pm: Lucky Strikers 6 – 10 Honeybadgers

8:20pm: Bulleen Dodgeballers 3 – 8 The Doge Of Ball Street

9:00pm: Dogeball 6 – 11 Globo Gym Purple Cobras

 

Round 8 – Tuesday, June 24:

7:00pm: Such Team Discovery Much Wow 15 – 3 Dogeball

7:40pm: Lucky Strikers 5 – 7 Bulleen Dodgeballers

8:20pm: Backdoor Patrol 5 6 – 15 The Doge Of Ball Street

9:00pm: Globo Gym Purple Cobras 9 – 7 Honeybadgers

 

Round 9 – Tuesday, July 1:

7:00pm: Globo Gym Purple Cobras 12 – 4 Lucky Strikers

7:40pm: Dogeball 3 – 15 The Doge Of Ball Street

8:20pm: Bulleen Dodgeballers 7 – 10 Backdoor Patrol 5

9:00pm: Honeybadgers 3 – 13 Such Team Discovery Much Wow

 

Round 10 – Tuesday, July 8:

7:00pm: Backdoor Patrol 5 11 – 5 Dogeball

7:40pm: Lucky Strikers 6 – 6 (Overtime: 6 – 7) The Doge Of Ball Street

8:20pm: Such Team Discovery Much Wow 11 – 7 Globo Gym Purple Cobras

9:00pm: Bulleen Dodgeballers 6 – 8 Honeybadgers

 

Round 11 – Tuesday, July 15:

7:00pm: Backdoor Patrol 5 6 – 12 Lucky Strikers

7:40pm: Bulleen Dodgeballers 4 – 12 Globo Gym Purple Cobras

8:20pm: Such Team Discovery Much Wow 13 – 5 The Doge Of Ball Street

9:00pm: Dogeball 4 – 10 Honeybadgers

 

Round 12 – Tuesday, July 22:

7:00pm: Lucky Strikers 11 – 3 Dogeball

7:40pm: Bulleen Dodgeballers 3 – 15 Such Team Discovery Much Wow

8:20pm: SWAT 9 – 9 (Overtime: 10 – 9) Honeybaders

9:00pm: The Doge of Ball Street 10 – 6 Globo Gym Purple Cobras

 

Round 13 – Tuesday, July 29:

7:00pm: Lucky Strikers 3 – 15 Such Team Discovery Much Wow

7:40pm: Globo Gym Purple Cobras 10 – 0 SWAT

8:20pm: Dogeball 9 – 5 Bulleen Dodgeballers

9:00pm: The Doge Of Ball Street 4 – 10 Honeybadgers

 

Round 14 – Tuesday, August 5:

7:00pm: Dogeball 10 – 7 Globo Gym Purple Cobras

7:40pm: Honeybadgers 12 – 6 Lucky Strikers

8:20pm: SWAT 7 – 13 Such Team Discovery Much Wow

9:00pm: The Doge Of Ball Street 9 – 7 Bulleen Dodgeballers

 

Round 15 – Tuesday, August 12: (Please Note: Alteration in Game-Times)

6:40pm: Dogeball 4 – 14 Such Team Discovery Much Wow

7:20pm: Bulleen Dodgeballers 6 – 7 Lucky Strikers

8:40pm: SWAT 7 – 9 The Doge Of Ball Street

9:20pm: Globo Gym Purple Cobras 6 – 9 Honeybadgers

 

Round 16 – Tuesday, August 19:

6:40pm: Lucky Strikers 6 – 7 Globo Gym Purple Cobras

7:20pm: Such Team Discovery Much Wow 11 – 7 Honeybadgers

8:00pm: SWAT 0 – 10 Bulleen Dodgeballers

8:40pm: The Doge Of Ball Street 13 – 4 Dogeball

 

Finals Series: Week 1 – Tuesday, August 26:

Div 2 Finals | 5th – 8th:

SWAT is ineligible to participate in the Finals Series, having played less than 6 matches.

7:00pm: Quarter-Final 1: Lucky Strikers 6 – 6 (Overtime: 6 – 7) Bulleen Dodgeballers (5th vs. 6th) – DOUBLE CHANCE

7:40pm: Semi-Final: Lucky Strikers 5 – 9 Dogeball (Loser Quarter-Final 1 vs. 7th)

Div 1 Finals | 1st– 4th:

8:20pm: Quarter-Final 1: Such Team Discovery Much Wow 12 – 6 The Doge Of Ball Street (1st vs. 2nd) – DOUBLE CHANCE

9:00pm: Quarter-Final 2: Honeybadgers 10 – 7 Globo Gym Purple Cobras (3rd vs. 4th)

9:40pm: Semi-Final: The Doge Of Ball Street 6 – 7 Honeybadgers (Loser Quarter-Final 1 vs. Winner Quarter-Final 2)

 

Finals Series: Week 2 – Tuesday, September 2:

Div 2 Finals | 5th – 8th

7:00pm: Grand Final: Bulleen Dodgeballers 5 – 8 Dogeball (Winner Quarter-Final 1 vs. Winner Semi-Final)

Div 1 Finals | 1st – 4th:

7:45pm: Play-Off for 3rd (Champions League Play-Off): Globo Gym Purple Cobras 13 – 3 The Doge Of Ball Street (Loser Quarter-Final 2 vs. Loser Semi-Final)

8:30pm: Grand Final: Such Team Discovery Much Wow 15 – 3 Honeybadgers (Winner Quarter-Final 1 vs. Winner Semi-Final)

 

Bulleen League – Ladder

Bulleen LadderLEGEND: P = Played; W = Wins; L = Losses; L OT = Losses Overtime; PF = Points For; PA = Points Against; PD = Point Difference; PTS = Competition Points