Call Us On : 0431 052 148

 

BULLEEN LEAGUE – SEASON 6 (March – August, 2016)

Round 1 – Tuesday, March 22:

7:00pm: Dogeball 11 – 4 TDT

7:40pm: Catch Me If You Can 17 – 1 Dodge-R-Us

8:20pm: The Spartans 5 – 6 Misfits

9:00pm: The Ducks 0 – 18 Doin’ It Dodgy Style

Bye: King Kong Timber

 

Round 2 – Tuesday, March 29:

6:40pm: The Spartans 8 – 4 Doin’ It Dodgy Style

7:20pm: King Kong Timber 10 – 3 The Ducks

8:00pm: Dogeball 8 – 4 Misfits

8:40pm: Dodge-R-Us 10 – 0 Team TBA

9:20pm: TDT 8 – 5 Catch Me If You Can

 

Round 3 – Tuesday, April 5:

6:40pm: Dodge-R-Us 5 – 7 The Ducks

7:20pm: Doin’ It Dodgy Style 3 – 10 Dogeball

8:00pm: King Kong Timber 3 – 10 Misfits

8:40pm: The Spartans 6 – 6 (Overtime: 7 – 6) TDT

9:20pm: Catch Me If You Can 10 – 0 Team TBA

 

Round 4 – Tuesday, April 12:

6:40pm: Dogeball 10 – 4 Dodge-R-Us

7:20pm: Catch Me If You Can 6 – 7 Misfits

8:00pm: TDT 10 – 0 Team TBA

8:40pm: King Kong Timber 2 – 14 Doin’ It Dodgy Style

9:20pm: The Ducks 6 – 9 The Spartans

 

Round 5 – Tuesday, April 19:

6:40pm: The Spartans 5 – 9 Dogeball

7:20pm: Doin’ It Dodgy Style 10 – 0 Team TBA

8:00pm: Dodge-R-Us 2 – 10 Misfits

8:40pm: Catch Me If You Can 10– 5 The Ducks

9:20pm: TDT 10 – 0 King Kong Timber

 

Round 6 – Tuesday, April 26:

6:40pm: Doin’ It Dodgy Style 5 – 9 TDT

7:20pm: King Kong Timber – 10 Dodge-R-Us

7:20pm: The Spartans 10 – 5 Catch Me If You Can

8:00pm: Dogeball 10 – 0 Team TBA

8:40pm: Misfits – 2 The Ducks

 

Round 7 – Tuesday, May 3:

6:40pm: Dodge-R-Us 4 – 13 Doin’ It Dodgy Style

7:20pm: TDT 5 – 8 Dogeball

8:00pm: The Spartans 7 – 3 The Ducks

8:40pm: Misfits 3 – 8 Catch Me If You Can

 

Round 8 – Tuesday, May 10: 

6:40pm: The Spartans 11 – 1 Misfits

7:20pm: The Ducks 2 – 12 Doin’ It Dodgy Style

8:00pm: Catch Me If You Can 8 – 7 TDT

8:40pm: Dogeball 9 – 6 Dodge-R-Us

 

Round 9 – Tuesday, May 17:

6:40pm: The Ducks 3 – 12 TDT

7:20pm: Dogeball 7 – 7 (Overtime: 8 – 7) Catch Me If You Can

8:00pm: Dodge-R-Us 5 – 12 Misfits

8:40pm: Doin’ It Dodgy Style 3 – 9 The Spartans

 

Round 10 – Tuesday, May 24:

6:40pm: The Spartans 16 – 1 Dodge-R-Us

7:20pm: Misfits 5 – 9 TDT

8:00pm: Dogeball 10 – 0 The Ducks

8:40pm: Doin’ It Dodgy Style 6 – 4 Catch Me If You Can

 

Round 11 – Tuesday, May 31:

6:40pm: Doin’ It Dodgy Style 12 – 4 TDT

7:20pm: The Spartans 7 – 5 Catch Me If You Can

8:00pm: Misfits 9 – 4 Dogeball

8:40pm: The Ducks 1 – 12 Dodge-R-Us

 

Round 12 – Tuesday, June 7:

6:40pm: Dogeball 5 – 7 The Spartans

7:20pm: Dodge-R-Us 5 – 9 TDT

8:00pm: Doin’ It Dodgy Style 5 – 8 Misfits

8:40pm: The Ducks 2 – 12 Catch Me If You Can

 

Round 13 – Tuesday, June 14:

6:40pm: TDT 6 – 11 The Spartans

7:20pm: The Ducks 3 – 8 Misfits

8:00pm: Dogeball 6 – 11 Doin’ It Dodgy Style

8:40pm: Dodge-R-Us 4 – 13 Catch Me If You Can

9:20pm: Globo Gym Purple Cobras vs. (Friendly)

 

Round 14 – Tuesday, June 21:

6:40pm: TDT 4 – 12 Dogeball

7:20pm: The Spartans 9 – 5 Globo Gym Purple Cobras

8:00pm: Doin’ It Dodgy Style 12 – 2 Dodge-R-Us

8:40pm: The Ducks 10 – 0 Team TBA

9:20pm: Catch Me If You Can 8 – 4 Misfits

 

Round 15 – Tuesday, June 28:

6:40pm: Globo Gym Purple Cobras 13 – 3 Dodge-R-Us

7:20pm: TDT 5 – 7 The Ducks

8:00pm: The Spartans 5 – 5 (Overtime: 5 – 6) Doin’ It Dodgy Style

8:40pm: Misfits 10 – 0 Team TBA

9:20pm: Catch Me If You Can 8 – 6 Dogeball

 

Round 16 – Tuesday, July 5:

NEW VENUE: Belle Vue Primary School – 20 Highview Rd, Balwyn North

6:40pm: The Ducks 1 – 12 The Spartans

7:20pm: Dodge-R-Us 10 – 0 Team TBA

8:00pm: TDT 6 – 13 Misfits

8:40pm: Catch Me If You Can 14 – 7 Doin’ It Dodgy Style

9:20pm: Globo Gym Purple Cobras 6 – 14 Dogeball

 

Round 17 – Tuesday, July 12: 

6;40pm: Dodge-R-Us 5 – 14 Dogeball

7:20pm: Doin’ It Dodgy Style 13 – 11 Globo Gym Purple Cobras

8:00pm: TDT 6 – 12 Catch Me If You Can

8:40pm: The Spartans 10 – 0 Team TBA

9:20pm: The Ducks 2 – 8 Misfits

 

Round 18 – Tuesday, July 19:

6:40pm: Dogeball 12 – 0 The Ducks

7:20pm: TDT 13 – 6 Dodge-R-Us

8:00pm: Globo Gym Purple Cobras 5 – 14 Catch Me If You Can

8:40pm: Doin’ It Dodgy Style 10 – 0 Team TBA

9:20pm: The Spartans 7 – 8 Misfits

 

Finals Series – Week 1 | Tuesday, July 26:

Division 1 Finals (1st – 4th)

8:00pm: Semi Final 1 | The Spartans 10 – 7 Catch Me If You Can (1st vs. 4th)

8:40pm: Semi Final 2 | Dogeball 4 – 6 Misfits (2nd vs. 3rd)

Division 2 Finals (5th – 8th)

6:40pm: Semi Final 1 | Doin’ It Dodgy Style 12 – 3 The Ducks (5th vs. 8th)

7:20pm: Semi Final 2 | TDT 11 – 10 Dodge-R-Us (6th vs. 7th)

 

Finals Series – Week 2 | Tuesday, August 2:

Division 1 Finals (1st – 4th)

8:20pm: 3rd Play-Off | Catch Me If You Can 10 – 6 Dogeball (Loser Semi Final 1 vs. Loser Semi Final 2)

9:10pm: Grand Final | The Spartans 8 – 4 Misfits (Winner Semi Final 1 vs. Winner Semi Final 2)

Division 2 Finals (5th – 8th)

6:40pm: 3rd Play-Off | The Ducks 14 – 2 Dodge-R-Us (Loser Semi Final 1 vs. Loser Semi Final 2)

7:30pm: Grand Final | Doin’ It Dodgy Style 16 – 4 TDT (Winner Semi Final 1 vs. Winner Semi Final 2)

 

Bulleen League – Ladder

Teams Played Wins Losses Losses (OverTime) Points For Points Against Points Difference Championship Points
1. The Spartans 18 14 3 1 155 80 75 43
2. Dogeball 18 14 4 0 166 88 78 42
3, Misfits 18 13 5 0 135 94 41 39
4 Catch Me If You Can 18 12 5 1 166 96 70 37
5. Doin’ It Dodgy Style 18 12 6 0 164 98 66 36
6. TDT 18 7 10 1 126 137 -11 22
7. Dodge-R-Us 18 4 14 0 94 169 -75 12
8. The Ducks 18 3 15 0 57 171 -114 9
9. Globo Gym Purple Cobras 5 1 4 0 40 53 -13 3

LEGEND: Point Difference = “Points for” minus “points against” Competition Points: +3 for a win, 0 for a loss, +1 for an overtime loss