Call Us On : 0431 052 148

Round 1 – Thursday, August 22:

7:00pm: Picked Last 7 – 11 Lanky Squad

7:40pm: Dodgey Style 7 – 10 Feuerschwanz

8:20pm: BNASC 18 – 2 Balls In Yo Mouf

9:00pm: Team Victory 10 – 7 The Dodgebags

 

Round 2 – Thursday, August 29:

7:00pm: Feuerschwanz 9 – 5 Balls In Yo Mouf

7:40pm: Picked Last 14 – 5 Team Victory

8:20pm: The Internationals 7 – 7 (Overtime: 7 – 8) Dodgey Style

9:00pm: BNASC 0 – 10 Lanky Squad

 

Round 3 – Thursday, September 5:

7:00pm: The Internationals 6 – 8 Balls In Yo Mouf

7:40pm: Team Victory 3 – 13 Lanky Squad

8:20pm: BNASC 0 – 10 Dodgey Style

9:00pm: Picked Last 10 – 3 Feuerschwanz

 

Round 4 – Thursday, September 12:

7:00pm: Lanky Squad 9 – 6 Feuerschwanz

7:40pm: Balls In Yo Mouf 6 – 13 Picked Last

8:20pm: Dodgey Style 15 – 2 Team Victory

9:00pm: BNASC 9 – 5 The Internationals

9:40pm: Bawlsacks 12 – 7 (Competitive Friendly)

 

Round 5 – Thursday, September 19:

7:00pm: Lanky Squad 8 – 6 Balls In Yo Mouf

7:40pm: Team Victory 5 – 12 The Internationals

7:40pm: Deadspace 2 – 10 (Competitive Friendly)

8:20pm: Feuerschwanz 3 – 12 Bawlsacks

9:00pm: Dodgey Style 6 – 10 Platform 9 3/4

9:40pm: BNASC 11 – 5 Picked Last

 

Round 6 – Thursday, September 26:

7:00pm: Lanky Squad 14 – 3 Team Victory

7:40pm: Balls In Yo Mouf 2 – 15 Platform 9 3/4

8:20pm: The Internationals 8 – 7 Picked Last

8:20pm: Bawlsacks 8 – 8 (Overtime: 9 – 8) ECCA

9:00pm: Deadspace 5 – 5 (Overtime: 5 – 6) Feuerschwanz

BYE: BNASC; Dodgey Style

 

Round 7 – Thursday, October 3:

7:00pm: Feuerschwanz 9 – 8 Picked Last

7:40pm: Dodgey Style 14 – 3  Deadspace

7:40pm: Platform 9 3/4 7 – 5 ECCA

8:20pm: Team Victory 0 – 10 The Internationals

8:20pm: BNASC 9 – 4 Balls In Yo Mouf

9:00pm: Bawlsacks 10 – 0 Lanky Squad

 

Round 8 – Thursday, October 10:

7:00pm: Bawlsacks 11 – 4 The Internationals

7:40pm: Team Victory 8 – 4 Balls In Yo Mouf

7:40pm: Picked Last 10 – 6 Dodgey Style

8:20pm: Lanky Squad 0 – 17 Platform 9 3/4

8:20pm: Deadspace 1 – 13 ECCA

9:00pm: BNASC 16 – 1 Feuverschwanz

 

Round 9 – Thursday, October 17:

7:00pm: Lanky Squad 2 – 15 Picked Last

7:40pm: Team Victory 10 – 0 The Internationals

8:20pm: ECCA 7 – 12 Dodgey Style

8:20pm: Feuerschwanz 8 – 5 Balls In Yo Mouf

9:00pm: Platform 9 3/4 14 – 1 Deadspace

9:00pm: BNASC 6 – 6 (Overtime: 6 – 7) Bawlsacks

 

Round 10 – Thursday, October 24: (UNI EXAMS PERIOD: Move to Courts 2 / 3 & change of times. This is only temporary, due to the unavailability of Court 4)

9:00pm: Feuerschwanz 5 – 12 Platform 9 3/4

9:00pm: Bawlsacks 11 – 2 Team Victory

9:40pm: GB All Stars 25 – 0 Balls In Yo Mouf

9:40pm: Deadspace 8 – 7 Picked Last

BYE: Lanky Squad, The Internationals, Dodgey Style, ECCA

 

Round 11 – Thursday, October 31:

9:00pm: Platform 9 3/4 10 – 0 The Internationals

9:00pm: GB All Stars 16 – 3 Team Victory

9:40pm: Balls In Yo Mouth 0 – 10 Picked Last

9:40pm: Feuerschwanz 9 – 2 Deadspace

9:40pm: Dodgey Style 2 – 14 Bawlsacks

BYE: ECCA, Lanky Squad

 

Round 12 – Thursday, November 7:

9:40pm: Deadspace 5 – 7 Balls In Yo Mouf

9:40pm: Dodgey Style 9 – 8 Team Victory

9:40pm: ECCA 6 – 7 Feuerschwanz

9:40pm: Bawlsacks 6 – 2 Picked Last

9:40pm: GB All Stars 10 – 0 Platform 9 3/4

BYE: Lanky Squad, The Internationals

 

Round 13 – Thursday, November 14:

9:40pm: Feuerschwanz 13 – 7 Picked Last

9:40pm: ECCA 11 – 4 Deadspace

9:40pm: GB All Stars 9 – 3 Bawlsacks

9:40pm: Platform 9 3/4 0 – 10 Team Victory

9:40pm: Dodgey Style 7 – 7 (Overtime: 8 – 7) Balls In Yo Mouf

BYE: Lanky Squad, The Internationals

 

Round 14 – Thursday, November 21: (UNI EXAMS CONCLUDED)

7:00pm: Team Victory 8 – 6 Deadspace

7:40pm: Bawlsacks 9 – 5 Platform 9 3/4

8:20pm: ECCA 16 – 1 Picked Last

8:20pm: Balls In Yo Mouf 16 – 2 Fighting Mongooses

9:00pm: Feuerschwanz 1 – 17 GB All Stars

BYE: Lanky Squad, Dodgey Style

 

Round 15 – Thursday, November 28:

7:00pm: Bawlsacks 10 – 1 Balls In Yo Mouf

7:40pm: Platform 9 3/4 0 – 10 Team Victory

7:40pm: GB All Stars 16 – 1 Dodgey Style

8:20pm: Fighting Mongooses 3 – 11 Feuerschwanz

9:00pm: Picked Last 4 – 10 Deadspace

BYE: Lanky Squad, ECCA

 

Round 16 – Thursday, December 5:

7:00pm: Feuerschwanz 5 – 6 Bawlsacks

7:40pm: Picked Last 0 – 10 Team Victory

8:20pm: Balls In Yo Mouf 5 – 7 Deadspace

8:20pm: ECCA 4 – 11 GB All Stars

9:00pm: Fighting Mongooses 4 – 14 Dodgey Style

BYE: Lanky Squad, Platform 9 3/4

 

Finals Series – Thursday, December 12:
(PLEASE NOTE: All Finals matches will be played on the one night – Court 4 being resurfaced from December 14)

Div 2 Finals | 5 – 8:

6:40pm: Semi-Final 1: Team Victory 10 – 5 Balls In Yo Mouf (5th vs. 8th)

6:40pm: Semi-Final 2: ECCA 14 – 3 Deadspace (6th vs. 7th)

7:20pm: Play-Off for 3rd: Balls In Yo Mouf 9 – 2 Deadspace (Loser Semi-Final 1) vs. (Loser Semi-Final 2)

7:20pm: Grand Final: Team Victory 5 – 11 ECCA (Winner Semi-Final 1) vs. (Winner Semi-Final 2)

Div 1 Finals | 1 – 4:

8:20pm: Quarter-Final 1: Bawlsacks 10 – 3 Feuerschwanz (1st vs. 2nd)DOUBLE CHANCE

8:20pm: Quarter-Final 2: Dodgey Style 4 – 10 GB All Stars (3rd vs. 4th)

9:00pm: Semi-Final: Feuerschwanz 2 – 9 GB All Stars (Loser Quarter-Final 1) vs. (Winner Quarter-Final 2)

9:40pm: Play-Off for 3rd: (Champions League Play-Off): Dodgey Style 8 – 6 Feuerschwanz (Loser Quarter-Final 2) vs. (Loser Semi-Final)

9:40pm: Grand Final: Bawlsacks 9 – 6 GB All Stars (Winner Quarter-Final 1) (Winner Semi-Final)

 

* Game-times are subject to change. Please check times on a regular basis.

 

Bundoora – Ladder

P

W

L

L (OT)

PF

PA

PD

PTS

1. Bawlsacks

13

12

1

0

120

54

66

36

2. Feuerschwanz

16

9

7

0

106

130

-24

27

3. Dodgey Style

13

8

5

0

112

98

14

24

4. GB All Stars

7

7

0

0

104

12

92

21

5. Team Victory

16

7

9

0

97

131

-34

21

6. Picked Last

16

6

10

0

120

124

-4

18

7. ECCA

8

3

4

1

70

52

18

10

8. Deadspace

12

3

8

1

54

108

-54

10

9. Balls In Yo Mouf

16

3

12

1

78

161

-83

10

10. Fighting Mongooses

3

0

3

0

9

41

-32

0

LEGEND: P = Played; W = Wins; L = Losses; L OT = Losses Overtime; PF = Points For; PA = Points Against; PD = Point Difference; PTS = Competition Points