Templates by BIGtheme NET
Don't Miss

Bundoora Mixed League – Thursdays

NEW SEASON OPEN FOR REGISTRATION – OPEN FOR REGISTRATION

 

To register a team, or join on an individual basis to be placed into a team, please visit – http://majorleaguedodgeball.com.au/join/

 

Venue: RMIT’s Bundoora Netball & Sports Centre – Mckimmies Road, Bundoora

 

Round 1 – Thursday, February 9:

9:00pm: Blue Balls 14 – 3 The Marsupials

9:00pm: The Andrew And The Babes 14 – 3 Team Vomit

9:40pm: All Night 10 – 4 The Randoms

 

Round 2 – Thursday, February 18:

9:00pm: The Andrew And The Babes 3 – 10 All Night

9:00pm: Team Vomit 3 – 13 The Marsupials

9:40pm: The Randoms 10 – 3 Blue Balls

 

Round 3 – Thursday, February 25:

9:00pm: Blue Balls 6 – 6 (Overtime: 7 – 6) The Randoms

9:00pm: Team Vomit 0  – 10 The Andrew And The Babes

9:40pm: All Night 14 – 2 The Marsupials

 

Round 4 – Thursday, March 3:

9:00pm: All Night 14 – 1 Team Vomit

9:00pm: The Randoms 12 – 3 The Marsupials

9:40pm: The Andrew And The Babes 10 – 4 Blue Balls

 

Round 5 – Thursday, March 10:

9:00pm: The Marsupials 2 – 16 The Andrew And The Babes

9:00pm: Team Vomit 0 – 19 The Randoms

9:40pm: Blue Balls 3 – 11 All Night

 

Round 6 – Thursday, March 17:

9:00pm: Blue Balls 10 – 0 Team Vomit

9:00pm: The Marsupials 4 – 14 All Night

9:40pm: The Randoms 4 – 12 The Andrew And The Babes

 

Round 7 – Thursday, March 24:

9:00pm: Team Vomit vs. The Marsupials

9:00pm: The Andrew And The Babes 13 – 10 Blue Balls

9:40pm: The Randoms 4 – 11 All Night

 

Round 8 – Thursday, March 31:

7:30pm: The Randoms 22 – 0 The Marsupials

8:10pm: Blue Balls 21 – 2 Dodgy Goods 2.0

8:10pm: The Andrew And The Babes 10 – 0 Team Vomit

Bye: All Night (Will return to competition in May, following the Dodgeball World Cup in Manchester)

 

Round 9 – Thursday, April 7:

9:00pm: The Randoms 15 – 3 Dodgy Goods 2.0

9:00pm: The Andrew And The Babes 10 – 0 The Marsupials

9:40pm: Blue Balls 10 – 0 Team Vomit

 

Round 10 – Thursday, April 14:

9:00pm: Dodgy Goods 2.0 – 7 The Andrew And The Babes

9:00pm: The Randoms – 6 Blue Balls

9:40pm: The Marsupials vs. Team Vomit

 

Round 11 – Thursday, April 21:

9:00pm: Blue Balls – 5 Dodgy Goods 2.0

9:40pm: The Andrew and the Babes 5 – 11 The Randoms

Marsupials: MIA

 

Round 12 – Thursday, April 28

9:00pm: The Randoms 8 – 7 Dodgy Goods 2.0

9:40pm: The Andrew and The Babes 0 – 10 Blue Balls

 

Round 13 – Thursday, May 5

9:00pm: The Andrew and The Babes 5 – 6 Dodgy Goods 2.0

9:40pm: The Randoms 0 – 10 Blue Balls

 

Round 14 – Thursday, May 12:

9:00pm: Dodgy Goods 2.0 8 – 11 Blue Balls

9:40pm: The Randoms 0 – 10 The Andrew And The Babes

 

Round 15 – Thursday, May 19:

9:00pm: The Andrew And The Babes 13 – 5 Blue Balls

9:40pm: Dodgy Goods 2.0 10 – 0 The Randoms

 

Round 16 – Thursday, May 26:

9:00pm: Dodgy Goods 2.0 5 – 11 The Andrew And The Babes

9:00pm: Flaming Comets vs. The Randoms (Friendly)

9:40pm: Blue Balls 6 – 9 All Night

 

Finals Series: Week 1 – Thursday, June 2: 

9:00pm: Minor Semi-Final: All Night 15 – 3 Dodgy Goods 2.0 (4th vs. 5th)

9:40pm: Major Semi-Final: The Andrew And The Babes 14 – 5 Blue Balls (1st vs. 2nd) – DOUBLE CHANCE

 

Finals Series: Week 2 – Thursday, June 9: (PLEASE NOTE: TEAMS THAT PLAY A SECOND GAME TONIGHT, WILL RECEIVE THE SECOND GAME-FEE DISCOUNTED AT $45)

9:00pm: Preliminary Final: Blue Balls 3 – 8 All Night (Loser Major Semi-Final vs. Winner Minor Semi-Final)

9:40pm: 3rd Play-Off: Dodgy Goods 2.0 5 – 6 Blue Balls (Loser Minor Semi-Final vs. Loser Preliminary Final)

9:40pm: Grand Final: The Andrew And The Babes 10 – 8 All Night (Winner Major Semi-Final vs. Winner Preliminary Final)

 

Bundoora League – Ladder

TeamsPlayedWinsLossesLosses (OverTime)Points ForPoints AgainstPoints DifferenceCompetition Points
1.The Andrew And The Babes161150149787133
2.Blue Balls16970138984027
3.The Randoms15871123972625
4.All Night880093276624
5.Dodgy Goods 2.093605486-329
6.The Marsupials816027105-783


LEGEND: Point Difference = “Points for” minus “points against” Competition Points: +3 for a win, 0 for a loss, +1 for an overtime loss