Call Us On : 0431 052 148

Venue: Diamond Valley Sports & Fitness Centre – (44 Civic Drive, Greensborough)

 

GREENSBOROUGH LEAGUE:

Bally Shores

Scared Hitless

Dodgem Ducks

 

BUNDOORA RMIT LEAGUE:

Dodgey Style

 

WILDCARD ENTRY:

Deakin Dragons (Vermont South League)

Bawlsacks (Bundoora League)

 

GROUP STAGES:

Group A – Sunday, August 25:

 

Group A Matches:

7:30pm – Game 1: Bally Shores 13 – 1 Dodgey Style

8:10pm – Game 2: Dodgey Style 3 – 12 Deakin Dragons

8:50pm – Game 3: Deakin Dragons 5 – 7 Bally Shores

 

Group A – Ladder

P

W

L

L (OT)

PF

PA

PD

PTS

1. Bally Shores

2

2

0

0

20

6

14

6

2. Deakin Dragons

2

1

1

0

17

10

7

3

3. Dodgey Style

2

0

2

0

4

25

-21

0

LEGEND: P = Played; W = Wins; L = Losses; L OT = Losses Overtime; PF = Points For; PA = Points Against; PD = Point Difference; PTS = Competition Points

 

Group B – Sunday, September 8:

 

Group B Matches:

7:30pm – Game 1: Bawlsacks 12 – 3 Dodgem Ducks

8:10pm – Game 2: Dodgem Ducks 7 – 9 Scared Hitless

8:50pm – Game 3: Scared Hitless 4 – 12 Bawlsacks

 

Group B – Ladder

P

W

L

L (OT)

PF

PA

PD

PTS

1. Bawlsacks

2

2

0

0

24

7

17

6

2. Scared Hitless

2

1

1

0

13

19

-6

3

3. Dodgem Ducks

2

0

2

0

10

21

-11

0

LEGEND: P = Played; W = Wins; L = Losses; L OT = Losses Overtime; PF = Points For; PA = Points Against; PD = Point Difference; PTS = Competition Points

 

KNOCKOUT STAGES – Sunday, September 15:

7:30pm – Semi-Final 1: Bally Shores 10 – 4 Scared Hitless (Group A Winner vs. Group B Runner-Up)

8:10pm – Semi-Final 2: Bawlsacks 5 – 10 Deakin Dragons (Group B Winner vs. Group A Runner-Up)

8:50pm – Final: Bally Shores 5 – 9 Deakin Dragons

 

_________________________________________________________________________________

Qualification: The top three teams from each league earns qualification in the Major League Dodgeball Champions League – Grand Final Winner, Runner-Up, 3rd Place.

 

Format: Teams will be split into two groups of three teams: Group A & Group B.

Teams will play each other once in their group (Total of Two Games), with the top-two teams from each group progressing to the knockout stages. The winners from Semi-Final 1 & Semi-Final 2 will then proceed to the Final.