Templates by BIGtheme NET
Don't Miss

Darebin Mixed League – Thursdays

DAREBIN LEAGUE – NEW SEASON OPEN FOR REGISTRATION 

NEW CLOTH BALL COMPETITION (Formerly Bundoora League)

VENUE: Darebin Sports Stadium – 857 Plenty Road, Reservoir

REGISTER: A Team or Join Individually to begin ASAP – http://www.majorleaguedodgeball.com.au/join/

Opening round fixtures will be published on the Wednesday

 

Round 1 – Thursday, August 3:

8:00pm: Double 00 9 – 5 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies

8:40pm: The Lebs 7 – 5 RichardCup

8:40pm: Reservoir Panthers 7 – 9 Scooby Doo

 

Round 2 – Thursday, August 10:

8:00pm: Double 00 9 – 5 Scooby Doo

8:40pm: Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies 6 – 8 RichardCup

8:40pm: The Lebs 6 – 5 Reservoir Panthers

 

Round 3 – Thursday, August 17:

8:00pm: Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies 9 – 9 (Overtime: 10 – 9) Reservoir Panthers

8:40pm: RichardCup 10 – 0 Scooby Doo

8:40pm: The Lebs 2 –  9 Double 00

 

Round 4 – Thursday, August 24:

8:00pm: Reservoir Panthers 10 – 0 Scooby Doo

8:40pm: Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies 9 – 4 The Lebs

8:40pm: RichardCup 0 – 10 Double 00

 

Round 5 – Thursday, August 31:

8:00pm: Double 00 10 – 6 Reservoir Panthers

8:40pm: Scooby Doo 10 – 0 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies

8:40pm: The Lebs 6 – 5 RichardCup

 

Round 6 – Thursday, September 7:

8:00pm: Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies 7 – 11 Double 00

8:40pm: Reservoir Panthers 7 – 5 The Lebs

 

Round 7 – Thursday, September 14:

8:00pm: Double 00 9 – 4 The Lebs

8:40pm: Reservoir Panthers 10 – 0 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies

 

Round 8 – Thursday, September 21:

8:00pm: Double 00 14 – 4 Reservoir Panthers

8:40pm: The Lebs 10 – 0 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies

 

Mid-Season Break due to the Asia Championships. We resume back on Thursday, October 19

 

Round 9 – Thursday, October 19:

8:00pm: Double 00 10 – 0 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies

8:40pm: The Lebs 0 – 10 Reservoir Panthers

 

Round 10 – Thursday, October 26:

8:00pm: The Lebs 6 – 8 Double 00

8:40pm: Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies 9 – 7 Reservoir Panthers

8:40pm: New Team (Name TBA) vs. Friendly

 

Round 11 – Thursday, November 2:

8:00pm: Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies 7 – 9 The Lebs

8:40pm: Reservoir Panthers 7 – 9 Double 00

 

Round 12 – Thursday, November 9:

8:00pm: Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies 5 – 10 Double 00

8:40pm: Reservoir Panthers 8 – 6 The Lebs

 

Round 13 – Thursday, November 16:

8:00pm: Double 00 9 – 5 The Lebs

8:40pm: Reservoir Panthers 9 – 8 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies

 

Round 14 – Thursday, November 23:

8:00pm: Double 00 10 – 5 Reservoir Panthers

8:40pm: The Lebs 0 – 10 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies

 

Round 15 – Thursday, November 30:

8:00pm: Double 00 6 – 7 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies

8:40pm: The Lebs 3 – 10 Reservoir Panthers

 

Round 16 – Thursday, December 7:

8:00pm: Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies 12 – 2 Reservoir Panthers

8:40pm: The Lebs 7 – 11 Double 00

 

Finals Series – Thursday, December 14:

* Finals Series has been condensed into the one-week due to Christmas. Game-Fees apply as per usual.

8:00pm: Semi Final 1 | Double 00 vs. The Lebs (1st vs. 4th)

8:00pm: Semi Final 2 | Reservoir Panthers vs. Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies (2nd vs. 3rd)

8:40pm: Bronze Medal Match | (Loser Semi Final 1 vs. Loser Semi Final 2)

8:40pm: Grand Final | (Winner Semi Final 1 vs. Winner Semi Final 2)

 

 

Darebin League – Ladder

TeamsPlayedWinsLossesLosses OvertimePoints ForPoints AgainstPoints DifferenceCompetition Points
1.Double 00161510153757845
2.Reservoir Panthers167811161051122
3.Fire Breathing Rubber Duckues1669095124-2918
4.The Lebs16511080122-4215
5.Richard Cup52302829-16
6.Scooby Doo52302436-126