Call Us On : 0431 052 148

Round 1 – Sunday, October 12:

4:00pm: TFR 6 – 6 (Overtime: 6 – 7) Scorgasms

4:40pm: Spawnkillers 6 – 12 Dat Shiva

5:20pm: BAU5 5 – 9 Balls of Fury

6:00pm: Snoop Dodge 13 – 5 Asylum

6:40pm: Gazz Razz 4 – 12 Til Death Do Us Dodge

7:20pm: All Day 8 – 7 The Dream Team

8:00pm: One Hit Wonders 0 – 10 Lucky Strikers

8:40pm: The Fill-Ins 3 – 10 Viewbank Reds

 

Round 2 – Sunday, October 19:

4:00pm: Spawnkillers 9 – 6 BAU5

4:40pm: Asylum 3 – 20 The Dream Team

5:20pm: Dat Shiva 23 – 1 Viewbank Reds

6:00pm: Gazz Razz 18 – 1 Lucky Strikers

6:40pm: Balls of Fury 10 – 0 One Hit Wonders

7:20pm: TFR 7 – 6 All Day

8:00pm: The Fill-Ins 10 – 4 Snoop Dodge

8:40pm: Scorgasms 10 – 7 Til Death Do Us Dodge

 

Round 3 – Sunday, October 26:

4:00pm: All Day 5 – 11 Scorgasms

4:40pm: Dat Shiva 11 – 5 Gazz Razz

5:20pm: BAU5 10 – 5 Asylum

6:00pm: The Dream Team 3 – 13 The Fill-Ins

6:40pm: Average Joe’s 5 – 9 Snoop Dodge

7:20pm: Balls of Fury 4 – 15 Lucky Strikers

8:00pm: Til Death Do Us Dodge 6 – 8 TFR

8:40pm: Viewbank Reds 6 – 9 Spawnkillers

 

Melbourne Cup Long Weekend – No Games (Sunday, November 2)

 

Round 4 – Sunday, November 9:

4:00pm: Scorgasms 13 – 6 Dat Shiva – DIV 1

4:40pm: Asylum 2 – 14 Balls of Fury – DIV 2

5:20pm: The Fill-Ins 12 – 2 Lucky Strikers – DIV 1

6:00pm: TFR 13 – 1 Spawnkillers – INTERLEAGUE

6:40pm: Average Joe’s 5 – 12 The Dream Team – DIV 2

7:20pm: Gazz Razz 13 – 1 Snoop Dodge – INTERLEAGUE

8:00pm: All Day 7 – 9 Til Death Do Us Dodge – DIV 1

8:40pm: Viewbank Reds 11 – 9 BAU5 – DIV 2

 

Round 5 – Sunday, November 16:

4:00pm: The Dream Team 5 – 10 Spawnkillers – DIV 2

4:40pm: The Fill-Ins 2 – 12 TFR – DIV 1

5:20pm: BAU5 8 – 10 Snoop Dodge – DIV 2

6:00pm: Dat Shiva 9 – 9 (Overtime 10 – 9) All Day – DIV 1

6:40pm: Lucky Strikers 1 – 22 Til Death Do Us Dodge – DIV 1

7:20pm: Average Joe’s 12 – 4 Asylum – DIV 2

8:00pm: Viewbank Reds 8 – 7 Balls of Fury – DIV 2

8:40pm: Scorgasms 16 – 3 Gazz Razz – DIV 1

 

Round 6 – Sunday, November 23:

4:00pm: BAU5 2 – 15 The Dream Team – DIV 2

4:40pm: Balls of Fury 4 – 9 Average Joe’s – DIV 2

5:20pm: Asylum 7 – 9 Snoop Dodge – DIV 2

6:00pm: Spawnkillers 5 – 12 Scorgasms – INTERLEAGUE

6:40pm: TFR 0 – 10 Dat Shiva – DIV 1

7:20pm: Til Death Do Us Dodge 15 – 6 Viewbank Reds – INTERLEAGUE

8:00pm: Lucky Strikers 0 – 10 All Day – DIV 1

8:40pm: Gazz Razz 11 – 2 The Fill-Ins  – DIV 1

 

Round 7 – Sunday, November 30:

3:20pm: Scorgasms 6 – 10 The Fill-Ins – DIV 1

4:00pm: Spawnkillers 0 – 0 Average Joe’s – DIV 2

4:40pm: Dat Shiva 5 – 9 Til Death Do Us Dodge – DIV 1

5:20pm: Peter Dinkledodge 4 – 15 BAU5 – DIV 2

6:00pm: Balls of Fury 4 – 13 The Dream Team – DIV 2

6:40pm: Asylum 10 – 0 Lucky Strikers – DIV 2

7:20pm: Viewbank Reds 12 – 7 Snoop Dodge – DIV 2

8:00pm: Game of Throws 4 – 8 All Day – DIV 1

8:40pm: TFR 12 – 2 Gazz Razz – DIV 1

 

Round 8 – Sunday, December 7:

3:20pm: Dat Shiva 7 – 6 The Fill-Ins – DIV 1

4:00pm: Game of Throws 10 – 8 The Dream Team – INTERLEAGUE

4:40pm: Gazz Razz 3 – 12 Til Death Do Us Dodge – DIV 1

5:20pm: Asylum 4 – 19 Viewbank Reds – DIV 2

6:00pm: TFR 10 – 7 Scorgasms – DIV 1

6:40pm: All Day 15 – 1 BAU5 – INTERLEAGUE

7:20pm: Lucky Strikers 16 – 3 Average Joe’s – DIV 2

8:00pm: Snoop Dodge 9 – 6 Balls of Fury – DIV 2

8:40pm: Peter Dinkledodge 4 – 14 Spawnkillers – DIV 2

 

Round 9 – Sunday, December 14:

3:20pm: Balls of Fury 3 – 9 Spawnkillers – DIV 2

4:00pm: Peter Dinkledodge 10 – 4 Asylum – DIV 2

4:40pm: Scorgasms 11 – 3 Game of Throws – DIV 1

5:20pm: Snoop Dodge 3 – 12 The Fill-Ins – INTERLEAGUE

6:00pm: All Day 8 – 7 Gazz Razz – DIV 1

6:40pm: Average Joe’s 0 – 10 BAU5 – DIV 2

7:20pm: Lucky Strikers 7 – 12 Dat Shiva – INTERLEAGUE

8:00pm: Til Death Do Us Dodge 4 – 9 TFR – DIV 1

8:40pm: Viewbank Reds 13 – 9 The Dream Team – DIV 2

 

CHRISTMAS BREAK – Season resumes on January 18

 

Round 10 – Sunday, January 18:

3:20pm: The Fill-Ins 1 – 11 All Day – DIV 1

4:00pm: Dat Shiva 5 – 10 Gazz Razz – DIV 1

4:40pm: Asylum 0 – 10 The Dream Team – DIV 2

5:20pm: BAU5 9 – 9 (Overtime: 10 – 9) Snoop Dodge – DIV 2

6:00pm: TFR 10 – 0 Game of Throws – DIV 1

6:40pm: Average Joe’s 0 – 10 Spawnkillers – DIV 2

7:20pm: Scorgasms 11 – 3 Til Death Do Us Dodge – DIV 1

8:00pm: Lucky Strikers 12 – 6 Balls of Fury – DIV 2

8:40pm: Viewbank Reds 18 – 4 Peter Dinkledodge – DIV 2

 

Australia Day Long Weekend – No Games (Sunday, January 25)

 

Round 11 – Sunday, February 1:

3:20pm: Peter Dinkledodge 6 – 14 The Fill-Ins – INTERLEAGUE

4:00pm: Dat Shiva 8 – 9 Scorgasms – DIV 1

4:40pm: TFR 11 – 3 All Day – DIV 1

5:20pm: Asylum 5 – 9 Balls of Fury – DIV 2

6:00pm: Til Death Do Us Dodge 12 – 5 Gazz Razz – DIV 1

6:40pm: Snoop Dodge 3 – 15 Spawnkillers – DIV 2

7:20pm: BAU5 2 – 17 Viewbank Reds – DIV 2

8:00pm: Lucky Strikers 0 – 10 The Dream Team – DIV 2

8:40pm: DOOM 10 – 0 Average Joe’s – INTERLEAGUE

 

Round 12 – Sunday, February 8:

3:20pm: BAU5 0 – 0 Viewbank Reds – DIV 2

4:00pm: Peter Dinkledodge 12 – 10 The Dream Team – DIV 2

4:40pm: Gazz Razz 4 – 10 Dat Shiva – DIV 1

5:20pm: Scorgasms 10 – 7 All Day – DIV 1

6:00pm: Balls of Fury 5 – 11 Snoop Dodge – DIV 2

6:40pm: TFR 10 – 2 The Fill-Ins – DIV 1

7:20pm: Til Death Do Us Dodge 4 – 7 DOOM – DIV 1

8:00pm: Spawnkillers 7 – 5 Fat To Fit – DIV 2

8:40pm: Lucky Strikers 0 – 10 Asylum – DIV 2

 

Round 13 – Sunday, February 15:

3:20pm: Spawnkillers 6 – 9 The Dream Team – DIV 2

4:00pm: Lucky Strikers 0 – 10 BAU5 – DIV 2

4:40pm: Til Death Do Us Dodge 8 – 7 Dat Shiva – DIV 1

5:20pm: Balls of Fury 11 – 5 Snoop Dodge – DIV 2

6:00pm: Peter Dinkledodge 12 – 6 Asylum – DIV 2

6:40pm: Viewbank Reds 20 – 1 Fat To Fit – DIV 2

7:20pm: DOOM 5 – 15 TFR – DIV 1

8:00pm: Scorgasms 13 – 3 Gazz Razz – DIV 1

8:40pm: All Day 9 – 7 The Fill-Ins – DIV 1

.

Round 14 – Sunday, February 22:

3:20pm: The Not So Pros 10 – 0 Team TBA

4:00pm: Dat Shiva 4 – 9 TFR – DIV 1

4:40pm: Balls of Fury 7 – 12 Fat To Fit – DIV 2

5:20pm: Snoop Dodge 4 – 14 The Dream Team – DIV 2

6:00pm: DOOM 6 – 13 Scorgasms – DIV 1

6:40pm: Spawnkillers 11 – 5 Peter Dinkledodge – DIV 2

7:20pm: BAU5 14 – 5 Viewbank Reds – DIV 2

8:00pm: Til Death Do Us Dodge 12 – 3 All Day – DIV 1

8:40pm: Gazz Razz 4 – 6 The Fill-Ins – DIV 1

BYE: Asylum, Lucky Strikers

.

Round 15 – Sunday, March 1:

3:20pm: All Day 10 – 8 Dat Shiva – DIV 1

4:00pm: The Not So Pros 6 – 10 BAU5 – DIV 2

4:40pm: The Dream Team 17 – 2 Fat To Fit – DIV 2

5:20pm: Peter Dinkledodge 13 – 6 Balls of Fury – DIV 2

6:00pm: Snoop Dodge 10 – 0 Asylum – DIV 2

6:40pm: TFR 8 – 5 Scorgasms – DIV 1

7:20pm: Gazz Razz 8 – 7 DOOM – DIV 1

8:00pm: Viewbank Reds 3 – 6 Spawnkillers – DIV 2

8:40pm: The Fill-Ins 5 – 7 Til Death Do Us Dodge – DIV 1

.

Labour Day Long Weekend – No Games (Sunday, March 8)

.

Round 16 – Sunday, March 15:

3:20pm: All Day 6 – 4 Til Death Do Us Dodge – DIV 1

4:00pm: Gazz Razz 4 – 10 TFR – DIV 1

4:40pm: Spawnkillers 11 – 6 BAU5 – DIV 2

5:20pm: Balls of Fury 4 – 16 The Dream Team – DIV 2

6:00pm: Fat To Fit 27 – 0 The Not So Pros – DIV 2

6:40pm: Peter Dinkledodge 13 – 3 Snoop Dodge – DIV 2

7:20pm: Viewbank Reds 10 – 0 Asylum – DIV 2

8:00pm: Dat Shiva 8 – 8 (Overtime: 8 – 9) DOOM – DIV 1

8:40pm: The Fill-Ins 6 – 9 Scorgasms – DIV 1

.

Finals Series: Week 1 – Sunday, March 22:

Div 1 Finals | 1st – 5th:

4:00pm: Wildcard Play-Off: All Day 4 – 13 Dat Shiva (4th vs. 5th)

4:40pm: Major Semi-Final: TFR 7 – 6 Scorgasms (1st vs. 2nd) – DOUBLE CHANCE

5:20pm: Minor Semi-Final: Til Death Do Us Dodge 4 – 9 Dat Shiva (3rd vs. Wildcard Winner)

Div 2 Finals | 1st – 5th:

BAU5 is unavailable to participate in the Finals Series. Peter Dinkedodge has moved up into 5th position.

6:00pm: Wildcard Play-Off: Snoop Dodge 8 – 10 Peter Dinkledodge (4th vs. 5th)

6:40pm: Major Semi-Final: Spawnkillers 10 – 4 The Dream Team (1st vs. 2nd) – DOUBLE CHANCE

7:20pm: Minor Semi-Final: Viewbank Reds 13 – 9 Peter Dinkledodge (3rd vs. Wildcard Winner)

.

Finals Series: Week 2 – Sunday, March 29:

Div 1 Finals | 1st – 5th:

3:20pm: Preliminary Final: Scorgasms 10 – 8 Dat Shiva (Loser Major Semi-Final vs. Winner Minor Semi-Final)

4:00pm: 3rd Play-Off: Til Death Do Us Dodge 9 – 12 Dat Shiva (Loser Minor Semi-Final vs. Loser Preliminary Final)

4:50pm: Grand Final: TFR 6 – 7 Scorgasms (Winner Major Semi-Final vs. Winner Preliminary Final)

Div 2 Finals | 1st – 5th:

5:40pm: Preliminary Final: The Dream Team 9 – 12 Viewbank Reds (Loser Major Semi-Final vs. Winner Minor Semi-Final)

6:20pm: 3rd Play-Off: Peter Dinkledodge 4 – 14 The Dream Team (Loser Minor Semi-Final vs. Loser Preliminary Final)

7:10pm: Grand Final: Spawnkillers 5 – 8 Viewbank Reds (Winner Major Semi-Final vs. Winner Preliminary Final)

 

* NEW DIVISIONS – From Round 4, teams will be split into Division 1 & Division 2.

There will be two separate ladders, where teams will predominantly play teams in their Division during the season.

‘Interleague’ matches will be also staged throughout the season. An Interleague match is where teams from opposite Divisions play each other in select rounds, during the season.

This will add a little more variety & excitement, with a larger pool of team to match-up against throughout the season.

 

Finals Series System:

  • Div 1 Finals: 1st – 3rd (Wildcard Spot 4th vs. 5th)
  • Div 2 Finals: 1st – 3rd (Wildcard Spot 4th vs. 5th)
  • Winner of the Wilcard Play-Off advances to the Finals Series.

 

Greensborough League – Division 1 Ladder

Greensborough Ladder - Div 1LEGEND: P = Played; W = Wins; L = Losses; L OT = Losses Overtime; PF = Points For; PA = Points Against; PD = Point Difference; PTS = Competition Points

 

Greensborough League – Division 2 Ladder

Greensborough Ladder - Div 2LEGEND: P = Played; W = Wins; L = Losses; L OT = Losses Overtime; PF = Points For; PA = Points Against; PD = Point Difference; PTS = Competition Points