Templates by BIGtheme NET
Don't Miss

Greensborough Mixed League – Sundays

NEW SEASON OPEN FOR REGISTRATION – REGISTER TO BEGIN ASAP

 

Registration is open for New Teams & Individual Players. First game-fee is FREE for all new teams!

 

Online Registration Form – http://majorleaguedodgeball.com.au/join/

 

Venue: Diamond Valley Sports & Fitness Centre – 44 Civic Drive, Greensborough.

 

Round 1 – Sunday, March 26:

4:40pm: Reservoir Dodge 4 – 9 No Flex

5:20pm: Dodgeballs Out For Harambe 13 – 2 Chris’ Team

6:00pm: Scooby Doo 7 – 9 Dodgers El’Vinnie

6:40pm: Burrito Banditos 0 – 18 Dat Shiva

7:20pm: Juicy Jamaicans 4 – 8 Average Joe’s

8:00pm: Puzzles 7 – 5 Dodgefathers

 

Round 2 – Sunday, April 2:

4:40pm: Chris’ Team 6 – 7 Average Joe’s

5:20pm: Burrito Banditos 6 – 5 Dodgers El’Vinnie

6:00pm: Scooby Doo 10 – 0 Dodgeballs Out For Harambe

6:40pm: Juicy Jamaicans 0 – 10 Reservoir Dodge

7:20pm: Dat Shiva 14 – 2 Puzzles

8:00pm: No Flex 3 – 14 Dodgefathers

 

Round 3 – Sunday, April 9:

4:40pm: Reservoir Dodge 4 – 12 Dodgers El’Vinnie

5:20pm: Burrito Banditos 13 – 2 Dodgeballs Out For Harambe

6:00pm: Average Joe’s 2 – 18 Dodgefathers

6:40pm: Scooby Doo 5 – 14 Dat Shiva

7:20pm: Puzzles 10 – 0 Juicy Jamaicans

8:00pm: Chris’ Team 2 – 13 No Flex

 

Easter Sunday – No Games (Sunday, April 16)

 

Round 4 – Sunday, April 23:

4:40pm: Dodgefathers 9 – 6 Burrito Banditos

5:20pm: Average Joe’s 5 – 14 Dodgeballs Out For Harambe

6:00pm: Dat Shiva 14 – 3 Dodgers El’Vinnie

6:40pm: Reservoir Dodge 3 – 12 Scooby Doo

7:20pm: No Flex 10 – 0 Puzzles

8:00pm: Chris’ Team 0 – 10 Juicy Jamaicans

 

Round 5 – Sunday, April 30:

4:40pm: Dat Shiva 14 – 1 Reservoir Dodge

5:20pm: Average Joe’s 0 – 12 Dodgers El’Vinnie

6:00pm: Dodgefathers 15 – 2 Dodgeballs Out For Harambe

6:40pm: No Flex 7 – 9 Scooby Doo

7:20pm: Chris’ Team 2 – 10 Burrito Banditos

8:00pm: Puzzles vs. Juicy Jamaicans

 

Round 6 – Sunday, May 7:

5:20pm: Dodgers El’Vinnie vs. Dodgeballs Out For Harambe (Postponed due to venue blackout)

6:00pm: Chris’ Team 4 – 13 Reservoir Dodge

6:40pm: Average Joe’s 2 – 16 No Flex

7:20pm: Burrito Banditos 7 – 6 Scooby Doo

8:00pm: Dat Shiva 8 – 7 Dodgefathers

 

Round 7 – Sunday, May 14:

4:40pm: Dodgers El’Vinnie 10 – 0 Chris’ Team

5:20pm: Dodgers El’Vinnie 7 – 5 Dodgeballs Out For Harambe (Catch-Up Game)

6:00pm: Dodgeballs Out For Harambe 7 – 10 Reservoir Dodge

6:40pm: Average Joe’s 0 – 10 Burrito Banditos

7:20pm: Scooby Doo 7 – 10 Dodgefathers

8:00pm: Dat Shiva 11 – 6 No Flex

 

Round 8 – Sunday, May 21:

5:00pm: Dodgeballs Out For Harambe 5 – 16 No Flex

5:40pm: Chris’ Team 1 – 14 Dat Shiva

6:20pm: Scooby Doo 10 – 0 Average Joe’s

7:00pm: Dodgers El’Vinnie 8 – 4 Burrito Banditos

7:40pm: Dodgefathers 12 – 3 Reservoir Dodge

 

Round 9 – Sunday, May 28:

5:00pm: DodgersEl’ Vinnie 7 – 9 Scooby Doo

5:40pm: Chris’ Team 1 – 19 Dodgefathers

6:20pm: Dat Shiva 10 – 7 Dodgeballs Out For Harambe

7:00pm: Puzzles 8 – 6 Reservoir Dodge

7:40pm: No Flex 13 – 2 Burrito Banditos

 

Round 10 – Sunday, June 4:

5:00pm: No Flex 14 – 2 Chris’ Team

5:40pm: Reservoir Dodge 5 – 10 Scooby Doo

6:20pm: Dodgeballs Out For Harambe 2 – 19 Dodgefathers

7:00pm: Puzzles 2 – 19 Nick And The Johnsons

7:40pm: Dat Shiva 11 – 7 Burrito Banditos

 

Queen’s Birthday Long Weekend – No Games (Sunday, June 11)

 

Round 11 – Sunday, June 18:

5:00pm: Reservoir Dodge 10 – 6 Chris’ Team

5:40pm: Dodgefathers 8 – 9 No Flex

6:20pm: Scooby Doo 9 – 7 Burrito Banditos

7:00pm: Dat Shiva 12 – 5 Nick And The Johnsons

7:40pm: Dodgeballs Out For Harambe 8 – 7 Puzzles

 

Round 12 – Sunday, June 25:

5:00pm: Scooby Doo 13 – 7 No Flex

5:40pm: Reservoir Dodge 2 – 15 Burrito Banditos

6:20pm: Dodgefathers 11 – 5 Nick And The Johnsons

7:00pm: Puzzles 6 – 10 Dat Shiva

7:40pm: Chris’ Team 1 – 15 Dodgeballs Out For Harambe

 

Round 13 – Sunday, July 2:

5:00pm: No Flex 10 – 7 Dodgeballs Out For Harambe

5:40pm: Chris’ Team 5 – 12 Nick And The Johnsons

6:20pm: Burrito Banditos 8 – 8 (Overtime: 8 – 9) Dodgefathers

7:00pm: Puzzles 9 – 12 Scooby Doo

7:40pm: Reservoir Dodge 1 – 12 Dat Shiva

 

Round 14 – Sunday, July 9:

5:00pm: Reservoir Dodge 2 – 13 Dodgefathers

5:40pm: Dodgeballs Out For Harambe 4 – 12 Burrito Banditos

6:20pm: Dat Shiva 12 – 8 Scooby Doo

7:00pm: Puzzles 9 – 2 Chris’ Team

7:40pm: Nick And The Johnsons 3 – 14 No Flex

 

Round 15 – Sunday, July 16:

4:40pm: Dodgeballs Out For Harambe 8 – 8 (Overtime: 9 – 8) Nick And the Johnsons

5:20pm: Chris’ Team 6 – 9 Scooby Doo

6:00pm: Dodgefathers 6 – 11 Dat Shiva

6:40pm: The Dark Knights vs. Team TBA

7:20pm: Puzzles 10 – 4 Burrito Banditos

8:00pm: No Flex 11 – 5 Reservoir Dodge

 

Round 16 – Sunday, July 23:

4:40pm: Nick And The Johnsons 0 – 10 Reservoir Dodge

5:20pm: Burrito Banditos 15 – 3 Chris’ Team

6:00pm: The Dark Knights vs. Team TBA

6:40pm: Dat Shiva 8 – 5 No Flex

7:20pm: Dodgefathers 8 – 7 Puzzles

8:00pm: Dodgeballs Out For Harambe 4 – 19 Scooby Doo

 

Round 17 – Sunday, July 30:

4:40pm: Dodgeballs Out For Harambe 10 – 5 Chris’ Team

5:20pm: Burrito Banditos 10 – 5 Reservoir Dodge

6:00pm: The Dark Knights vs. (No Flex)

6:40pm: Dodgefathers 7 – 7 (Overtime: 7 – 8) Scooby Doo

7:20pm: Nick And The Johnsons 4 – 11 Dat Shiva

8:00pm: Puzzles 0 – 10 No Flex

 

Round 18 – Sunday, August 6:

4:40pm: Burrito Banditos 8 – 8 (Overtime: 8 – 9) No Flex

5:20pm: The Dark Knights vs. (Reservoir Dodge)

6:00pm: Scooby Doo 16 – 1 Reservoir Dodge

6;40pm: Puzzles 15 – 3 Dodgeballs Out For Harambe

7:20pm: Dat Shiva 10 – 6 Chris’ Team

8:00pm: Dodgefathers 10 – 5 Nick And The Johnsons

 

Finals Series | Week 1 – Sunday, August 13:

PLEASE NOTE: TEAMS THAT PLAY A SECOND GAME, WILL RECEIVE THE SECOND GAME-FEE DISCOUNTED AT $45

Division 2 Finals (6th – 10th):

4:40pm: Elimination Final | Reservoir Dodge vs. Chris’ Team (9th vs. 10th)

5:20pm: Major Semi Final | Nick And The Johnsons vs. Puzzles (6th vs. 7th) – Double Chance

6:00pm: Minor Semi Final | Dodgeballs Out For Harambe vs (Winner Elimination Final) (8th vs. Winner Elimination Final)

Division 1 Finals (1st – 5th):

6:40pm: Elimination Final | Scooby Doo vs. Burrito Banditos (4th vs. 5th)

7:20pm: Major Semi Final | Dat Shiva vs. Dodgefathers (1st vs. 2nd) – Double Chance

8:00pm: Minor Semi Final | No Flex vs. (Winner Elimination Final) (3rd vs. Winner Elimination Final)

 

Finals Series | Week 2 – Sunday, August 20:

PLEASE NOTE: TEAMS THAT PLAY A SECOND GAME, WILL RECEIVE THE SECOND GAME-FEE DISCOUNTED AT $45

Division 2 Finals (6th – 10th):

4:40pm: Preliminary Final | (Loser Major Semi Final vs. Winner Minor Semi Final)

5:20pm: 3rd Play-Off | (Loser Minor Semi Final vs. Loser Preliminary Final)

6:10pm: Grand Final | (Winner Major Semi Final vs. Winner Preliminary Final)

Division 1 Finals (1st – 5th):

7:00pm: Preliminary Final | (Loser Major Semi Final vs. Winner Minor Semi Final)

7:40pm: 3rd Play-Off | (Loser Minor Semi Final vs. Loser Preliminary Final)

8:30pm: Grand Final | (Winner Major Semi Final vs. Winner Preliminary Final)

 

* New Season begins Sunday, September 17

 

Greensborough League – Ladder

TeamsPlayedWinsLossesLosses OvertimePoints ForPoints AgainstPoints DifferenceCompetition Points
1.Dat Shiva1818002148013454
2.Dodgefathers1813412009610440
3.No Flex1813501821038539
4.Scooby Doo1813501791156439
5.Burrito Banditos189721441251929
6.Nick And The Johnsons18891134133125
7.Puzzles1468092111-1918
8.Dodgeballs Out For Harambe186120117184-6718
9.Reservoir Dodge18513095169-7615
10.Chris’ Team18018054213-1590

LEGEND: Point Difference = “Points for” minus “points against” Competition Points: +3 for a win, 0 for a loss, +1 for an overtime loss