Templates by BIGtheme NET
Don't Miss

Hawthorn Mixed League – Sundays

NEW SEASON OPEN FOR REGISTRATION

 

To register a Team or join on an Individual basis, visit – http://majorleaguedodgeball.com.au/join/

 

Venue: Auburn High School – Burgess Street, Hawthorn East.

 

Round 1 – Sunday, March 5:

5:30pm: The Golducks 9 – 2 Hawthorn Dodgers

6:10pm: Gary’s Boys 0 – 10 Pure Hard Dodgers

6:50pm: The Blue Ballers 10 – 0 (Jonathan’s Team)

 

Labour Day Long Weeekend – No Games (Sunday, March 12)

 

Round 2 – Sunday, March 19:

5:30pm: The Golducks 15 – 1 The Blue Ballers

6:10pm: Da Boiz 5 – 8 Pure Hard Dodgers

6:50pm: Hawthorn Dodgers 10 – 0 (Jonathan’s Team)

 

Round 3 – Sunday, March 26:

5:30pm: Da Boiz 2 – 8 The Golducks

6:10pm: Hawthorn Dodgers 1 – 8 The Blue Ballers

6:50pm: Pure Hard Dodgers 10 – 0 Team TBA

 

Round 4 – Sunday, April 2:

5:30pm: Pure Hard Dodgers 2 – 10 The Golducks

6:10pm: Da Boiz 5 – 7 The Blue Ballers

6:50pm: Hawthorn Dodgers 10 – 0 (New Team – Name TBA)

 

Round 5 – Sunday, April 9:

5:30pm: The Blue Ballers 9 – 5 Pure Hard Dodgers

6:10pm: Da Boiz 6 – 6 (Overtime: 6 – 7) Hawthorn Dodgers

6:50pm: The Golducks 9 – 4 Cream Team

 

Easter Sunday – No Games (Sunday, April 16)

 

Round 6 – Sunday, April 23:

5:30pm: Cream Team 8 – 11 The Blue Ballers

6:10pm: The Golducks 10 – 0 Hawthorn Dodgers

6:50pm: Pure Hard Dodgers 5 – 4 Da Boiz

 

Round 7 – Sunday, April 30:

5:30pm: Cream Team 7 – 8 Da Boiz

6:10pm: The Blue Ballers 4 – 10 Golducks

6:50pm: Pure Hard Dodgers 10 – 0 Hawthorn Dodgers

 

Round 8 – Sunday, May 7:

5:30pm: Cream Team 7 – 6 Pure Hard Dodgers

6:10pm: The Golducks 7 – 3 Da Boiz

6:50pm: The Blue Ballers 10 – 0 Hawthorn Dodgers

 

Round 9 – Sunday, May 14:

5:30pm: The Blue Ballers 7 – 7 (Overtime: 7 – 8) Da Boiz

6:10pm: The Golducks 12 – 3 Pure Hard Dodgers

6:50pm: Hawthorn Dodgers 6 – 6 (Overtime: 7 – 6) Cream Team

 

Round 10 – Sunday, May 21:

5:30pm: Cream Team 2 – 13 The Golducks

6:10pm: Hawthorn Dodgers 2 – 7 Da Boiz

6:50pm: Pure Hard Dodgers 7 – 8 The Blue Ballers

 

Round 11 – Sunday, May 28:

5:30pm: Da Boiz 6 – 3 Pure Hard Dodgers

6:10pm: Hawthorn Dodgers 0 – 12 The Golducks

6:50pm: The Blue Ballers 0 – 10 Cream Team

 

Round 12 – Sunday, June 4:

5:30pm: Hawthorn Dodgers 6 – 8 Pure Hard Dodgers

6:10pm: Da Boiz 5 – 4 Cream Team

6:50pm: The Golducks 9 – 4 The Blue Ballers

 

Queen’s Birthday Long Weekend – No Games (Sunday, June 11)

 

Round 13 – Sunday, June 18:

5:30pm: Da Boiz 1 – 8 The Golducks

6:10pm: Hawthorn Dodgers 3 – 8 The Blue Ballers

6:50pm: Pure Hard Dodgers 10 – 0 Cream Team

 

Round 14 – Sunday, June 25:

5:30pm: Da Boiz 9 – 5 The Blue Ballers

6:10pm: Cream Team 7 – 8 Hawthorn Dodgers

6:50pm: Pure Hard Dodgers 4 – 9 The Golducks

 

Round 15 – Sunday, July 2:

5:30pm: The Golducks 7 – 5 The Cream Team

6:10pm: Da Boiz 5 – 7 Hawthorn Dodgers

6:50pm: The Blue Ballers 3 – 6 Pure Hard Dodgers

 

Round 16 – Sunday, July 9:

5:30pm: Pure Hard Dodgers 4 – 7  Da Boiz

6:10pm: The Golducks 10 – 2 Hawthorn Dodgers

6:50pm: Cream Team 7 – 6 The Blue Ballers

 

Finals Series | Week 1 – Sunday, July 16:

Division 1 Finals | 1st – 4th:

6:00pm | Semi Final 1: The Golducks 10 – 4 The Boiz (1st vs. 4th)

6:40pm | Semi Final 2: Pure Hard Dodgers 13 – 4 The Blue Ballers (2nd vs. 3rd)

 

Finals Series | Week 2 – Sunday, July 23:

Division 1 Finals | 1st – 4th:

5:30pm | Grand Final: The Golducks 11 – 2 Pure Hard Dodgers (Winner Semi Final 1 vs. Winner Semi Final 2)

6:20pm | 3rd Play-Off: The Boiz 11 – 5 The Blue Ballers (Loser Semi Final 1 vs. Loser Semi Final 2)

Division 2 Finals | 5th – 6th:

7:10pm: | Grand Final: Hawthorn Dodgers 8 – 7 Cream Team (5th vs. 6th)

 

 

Hawthorn League – Ladder

TeamsPlayedWinsLossesLosses OvertimePoints ForPoints AgainstPoints DifferenceCompetition Points
1.The Golducks1616001583911948
2.Pure Hard Doders16970109783127
3.The Blue Ballers16871101103-225
4.Da Boiz157718189-822
5.Hawthorn Dodgers16610065116-5118
6.Cream Team123816790-2310