Templates by BIGtheme NET
Don't Miss

Hawthorn Mixed League – Sundays

SEASON OPEN FOR REGISTRATION – REGISTER TO BEGIN ASAP

 

To register a Team or join on an Individual basis, visit – http://majorleaguedodgeball.com.au/join/

 

Venue: Auburn High School – Burgess Street, Hawthorn East.

 

Round 1 – Sunday, August 27:

5:30pm: Dodger Federer 4 – 7 Da Boiz

6:10pm: Pure Hard Dodgers 10 – 0 Cream Team

6:50pm: Untoucharballs 0 –  10 The Blue Ballers

 

Round 2 – Sunday, September 3:

5:30pm: Da Boiz 10 – 0 The Blue Ballers

6:10pm: Pure Hard Dodgers 7 – 5 Dodger Federer

6:50pm: Cream Team vs. Untouchaballs

 

Round 3 – Sunday, September 10:

5:30pm: Pure Hard Dodgers 8 – 3 Da Boiz

6:10pm: The Blue Ballers 5 – 7 Cream Team

6:50pm: Dodger Federer 10 – 0 Untouchaballs

 

Round 4 – Sunday, September 17:

6:20pm: The Blue Ballers 0 – 10 Pure Hard Dodgers

7:00pm: Da Boiz 10 – 0 (New Team – Name TBA)

7:40pm: Cream Team 0 –  10 Dodger Federer

 

Round 5 – Sunday, September 24:

6:20pm: The Blue Ballers 8 – 4 Dodger Federer

7:00pm: Balls Out 3 – 6 Pure Hard Dodgers

7:40pm: Cream Team 0 – 10 Da Boiz

 

Round 6 – Sunday, October 1:

6:20pm: Da Boiz 7 – 4 Dodger Federer

7:00pm: Balls Out 3 – 7 The Blue Ballers

7:40pm: Cream Team 0 – 10 Pure Hard Dodgers

 

Round 7 – Sunday, October 8:

5:40pm: Ball vs. (Friendly)

6:20pm: Dodger Federer 8 – 2 Pure Hard Dodgers

7:00pm: The Blue Ballers 5 – 8 Da Boiz

7:40pm: Balls Out 2 – 11 Cream Team

 

Round 8 – Sunday, October 15:

5:40pm: Balls Out 7 – 6 Dodger Federer

6:20pm: Da Boiz 10 – 3 Ball

7:00pm: Pure Hard Dodgers 6 – 4 The Blue Ballers

7:40pm: Cream Team 10 – 0 (Team TBA)

 

Round 9 – Sunday, October 22:

5:40pm: Dodger Federer 2 – 14 The Blue Ballers

6:20pm: Balls Out 10 – 0 Team TBA

7:00pm: Da Boiz 8 – 5 Pure Hard Dodgers

7:40pm: Ball 9 – 7 Cream Team

 

Round 10 – Sunday, October 29:

5:40pm: Balls Out 1 – 9 Da Boiz

6:20pm: Dodger Federer 10 – 0 Team TBA

7:00pm: Ball 7 – 6 Pure Hard Dodgers

7:40pm: Cream Team 3 – 10 The Blue Ballers

 

Melbourne Cup Long Weekend – No Games (Sunday, November 5)

 

Round 11 – Sunday, November 12

5:30pm: Ball 9 – 2 Balls Out

6:10pm: Da Boiz 10 – 0 Team TBA

6:50pm: Pure Hard Dodgers 10 – 0 The Blue Ballers

7:30pm: Dodger Federer 10 – 0 Cream Team

 

Round 12 – Sunday, November 19:

5:40pm: Ball 10 – 8 Dodger Federer

6:20pm: Pure Hard Dodgers 7 – 1 Balls Out

7:00pm: The Blue Ballers 10 – 0 Team TBA

7:40pm: Da Boiz 10 – 0 Cream Team

 

Round 13 – Sunday, November 26:

5:40pm: Dodger Federer 7 – 10 Da Boiz

6:20pm: The Blue Ballers 10 – 2 Balls Out

7:00pm: Ball 10 – 0 Team TBA

7:40pm: Pure Hard Dodgers 7 – 5 Cream Team

 

Round 14 – Sunday, December 3:

5:40pm: Ball 7 – 4 The Blue Ballers

6:20pm: Da Boiz 10 – 0 Balls Out

7:00pm: Pure Hard Dodgers 2 – 6 Dodger Federer

7:40pm: Cream Team 10 – 0 Team TBA

 

Round 15 – Sunday, December 10:

5:40pm: Dodger Federer 4 – 6 Ball

6:20pm: Da Boiz 11 – 3 The Blue Ballers

7:00pm: Pure Hard Dodgers 10 – 0 Team TBA

7:40pm: Cream Team 6 – 5 Balls Out

 

Finals Series – Sunday, December 17:

* Finals Series has been condensed into the one-week (instead of over two weeks) due to Christmas. Game-Fees apply as per normal.

Division 1 Finals (1st – 4th):

6:00pm | Semi Final 1: Da Boiz vs. The Blue Ballers (1st vs. 4th)

6:00pm | Semi Final 2: Pure Hard Dodgers vs. Ball (2nd vs. 3rd)

6:40pm: Bronze Medal Match: (Loser Semi Final 1 vs. Loser Semi Final 2)

6:40pm: Grand Final: (Winner Semi Final 1 vs. Winner Semi Final 2)

Division 2 Finals (5th – 7th):

7:30pm | Semi Final: Cream Team vs. Balls Out (6th vs. 7th)

8:10pm | Grand Final: Dodger Federer vs. (Winner Semi Final) (5th vs. Winner Semi Final)

 

 

Hawthorn League – Ladder

TeamsPlayedWinsLossesLosses OvertimePoints ForPoints AgainstPoints DifferenceCompetition Points
1.Da Boiz151410133409342
2.Pure Hard Dodgers151140106505633
3.Ball981071413024
4.The Blue Ballers157809083821
5.Dodger Federer1569098801818
6.Cream Team155905998-3915
7.Balls Out112903681-456