Templates by BIGtheme NET
Don't Miss

Vermont South Mixed League – Mondays

NEW SEASON OPEN TO JOIN – REGISTER TO BEGIN ASAP

 

New Teams / Individual Players, visit the following link to join & begin ASAP – http://majorleaguedodgeball.com.au/join/

 

VENUE: Sportlink – 2 Hanover Road, Vermont South

 

Round 1 – Monday, July 31:

8:00pm: Snoop Dodge 9 – 3 The Noodles

8:00pm: Here For Beer 15 – 4 Ball

8:40pm: Wet Dream Team 10 – 2 Globo Gym

8:40pm: S.O.C.S 1 – 12 Dodgeball Lads

9:20pm: Drop Bees 12 – 7 Uno Mas

 

Round 2 – Monday, August 7:

8:00pm: Wet Dream Team 13 – 0 Snoop Dodge

8:00pm: Ball 8 – 6 Dodgeball Lads

8:40pm: Globo Gym 8 – 5 The Noodles

8:40pm: S.O.C.S 2 – 15 Uno Mas

9:20pm: Here For Beer 11 – 5 Drop Bees

 

Round 3 – Monday, August 14:

8:00pm: Globo Gym 7 – 5 Snoop Dodge

8:00pm: S.O.C.S 5 – 8 Ball

8:40pm: Here For Beer 6 – 8 Wet Dream Team

8:40pm: Dodgeball Lads 2 – 12 Drop Bees

9:20pm: Uno Mas 0 – 0 The Noodles

 

Round 4 – Monday, August 21:

Foam Division:

8:00pm: Here For Beer 11 – 3 Globo Gym

8:00pm: Dodgeball Lads 6 – 7 Uno Mas

8:40pm: S.O.C.S 4 – 7 Snoop Dodge

8:40pm: Wet Dream Team 10 – 8 Drop Bees

9:20pm: The Noodles 0 – 10 Ball

Cloth Division:

9:20pm: Smashed Crabs 4 – 11 Foam Is For Kids

10:00pm: Vermont Vipers 11 – 6 RichardCup

 

Round 5 – Monday, August 28:

Foam Division:

8:00pm: Dodgeball Lads 3 – 14 Here For Beer

8:00pm: S.O.C.S 9 – 6 Globo Gym

8:40pm: Wet Dream Team 18 – 0 Ball

9:20pm: The Noodles 0 – 10 Uno Mas

10:00pm: Drop Bees 7 – 3 Snoop Dodge

Cloth Division:

8:40pm: Foam Is For Kids 5 – 8 Vermont Vipers

9:20pm: Smashed Crabs 4 – 9 Richard Cup

 

Round 6 – Monday, September 4:

Foam Division:

8:00pm: Ball 3 – 14 Drop Bees

8:00pm: Wet Dream Team 14 – 2 Uno Mas

8:40pm: S.O.C.S 10 – 0 The Noodles

9:20pm: Dodgeball Lads 4 – 11 Globo Gym

10:00pm: Snoop Dodge 5 – 8 Here For Beer

Cloth Division:

8:40pm: Foam Is For Kids 7 – 6 RichardCup

9:20pm: Vermont Vipers 8 – 4 Smashed Crabs

 

Round 7 – Monday, September 11:

Foam Division:

8:00pm: S.O.C.S 1 – 14 Drop Bees

8:00pm: Ball 7 – 6 Snoop Dodge

8:40pm: Dodgeball Lads 2 – 14 Wet Dream Team

9:20pm: Here For Beer 10 – 0 The Noodles

10:00pm: Uno Mas 7 – 9 Globo Gym

Cloth Division:

8:40pm: Foam Is For Kids 10 – 2 Smashed Crabs

9:20pm: RichardCup 8 – 6 Vermont Vipers

 

Round 8 – Monday, September 18:

Foam Division:

8:00pm: Dodgeball Lads 5 – 9 Ball

8:00pm: Uno Mas 7 – 10 Here For Beer

8:40pm: S.O.C.S 0 – 16 Wet Dream Team

8:40pm: Drop Bees 5 – 7 Globo Gym

9:20pm: The Noodles 0 – 10 Snoop Dodge

Cloth Division:

9:20pm: Vermont Vipers 10 – 0 Foam Is For Kids

10:00pm: RichardCup 10 – 0 Smashed Crabs

 

Round 9 – Monday, September 25:

Foam Division:

8:00pm: Uno Mas 5 – 7 Drop Bees

8:00pm: Here For Beer 7 – 6 Ball

8:40pm: Dodgeball Lads 9 – 5 Breastmilk Milo’s

8:40pm: Snoop Dodge 10 – 0 S.O.C.S

9:20pm: Globo Gym 0 – 11 Wet Dream Team

Cloth Division:

Bye (Round 9 & 10)

 

Round 10 – Monday, October 2:

Foam Division:

8:00pm: Drop Bees 14 – 2 Dodgeball Lads

8:00pm: Here For Beer 6 – 9 Globo Gym

8:40pm: Uno Mas 12 – 2 S.O.C.S

8:40pm: Breastmilk Milo’s 8 – 2 Ball

9:20pm: Snoop Dodge 0 – 10 Wet Dream Team

Cloth Division:

Bye (Round 9 & 10)

 

Round 11 – Monday, October 9:

Foam Division:

8:00pm: Ball 10 – 0 S.O.C.S

8:00pm: Snoop Dodge 5 – 6 Uno Mas

8:40pm: Breastmilk Milo’s 4 – 13 Here For Beer

8:40pm: Drop Bees 2 – 12 Wet Dream Team

9:20pm: Globo Gym 9 – 3 Dodgeball Lads

Cloth Division:

9:20pm: RichardCup 8 – 8 (Overtime: 8 – 9) Foam Is For Kids

10:00pm: Smashed Crabs 0 – 10 Vermont Vipers

 

Round 12 – Monday, October 16:

Foam Division:

8:00pm: Wet Dream Team 11 – 4 Here For Beer

8:00pm: Drop Bees 3 – 8 Globo Gym

8:40pm: Breastmilk Milo’s 10 – 0 S.O.C.S

9:20pm: Uno Mas 5 – 6 Ball

10:00pm: Dodgeball Lads 3 – 7 Snoop Dodge

Cloth Division:

8:40pm: Smashed Crabs 10 – 4 Foam Is For Kids

9:20pm: Vermont Vipers 2 – 12 RichardCup

 

Round 13 – Monday, October 23:

Foam Division:

8:00pm: Here For Beer 8 – 5 Globo Gym

8:00pm: Ball 1 – 10 Wet Dream Team

8:40pm: Breastmilk Milo’s 2 – 7 Drop Bees

9:20pm: Uno Mas 8 – 3 Dodgeball Lads

10:00pm: Snoop Dodge 10 – 0 S.O.C.S

Cloth Division:

8:40pm: Foam Is For Kids 5 – 7 Vermont Vipers

9:20pm: Smashed Crabs 5 – 10 RichardCup

 

Round 14 – Monday, October 30:

Foam Division:

8:00pm: Snoop Dodge 6 – 3 Globo Gym

8:00pm: Breastmilk Milo’s 2 – 11 Uno Mas

8:40pm: Drop Bees 8 – 5 Ball

8:40pm: S.O.C.S 0 – 10 Here For Beer

9:20pm: Wet Dream Team 7 – 4 Dodgeball Lads

Cloth Division:

9:20pm: Vermont Vipers 10 – 4 Smashed Crabs

10:00pm: Foam Is For Kids 0 – 10 RichardCup

 

Melbourne Cup Long Weekend – No Games (Monday, November 6)

 

Round 15 – Monday, November 13:

Foam Division:

8:00pm: Snoop Dodge 13 – 2 Drop Bees

8:00pm: Here For Beer 10 – 3 Ball

8:40pm: Breastmilk Milo’s 2 – 11 Globo Gym

9:20pm: Dodgeball Lads 10 – 0 S.O.C.S

10:00pm: Uno Mas 5 – 7 Wet Dream Team

Cloth Division:

8:40pm: Foam Is For Kids 8 – 5 Smashed Crabs

9:20pm: RichardCup 9 – 4 Vermont Vipers

 

Round 16 – Monday, November 20:

Foam Division:

8:00pm: Wet Dream Team 8 – 3 Globo Gym

8:00pm: Drop Bees 4 – 12 Uno Mas

8:40pm: Snoop Dodge 2 – 7 Here For Beer

9:20pm: Ball 6 – 7 Dodgeball Lads

Cloth Division:

8:40pm: Vermont Vipers 0 – 10 Foam Is For Kids

9:20pm: RichardCup 10 – 0 Smashed Crabs

 

Round 17 – Monday, November 27:

Foam Division:

8:00pm: Snoop Dodge 4 – 7 Ball

8:00pm: Here For Beer 12 – 2 Dodgeball Lads

8:40pm: Wet Dream Team 23 – 0 Drop Bees

9:20pm: Globo Gym 8 – 4 Uno Mas

Cloth Division:

8:40pm: Smashed Crabs 3 – 7 Vermont Vipers

9:20pm: RichardCup 17 – 2 Foam Is For Kids

 

Round 18 – Monday, December 4:

Foam Division:

8:00pm: Drop Bees 1 – 10 Here For Beer

8:00pm: Dodgeball Lads 4 – 10 Globo Gym

8:40pm: Wet Dream Team 10 – 4 Snoop Dodge

9:20pm: Ball 2 – 9 Uno Mas

Cloth Division:

8:40pm: Smashed Crabs 4 – 11 Foam Is For Kids

9:20pm: Vermont Vipers 6 – 8 RichardCup

 

Finals Series | Week 1 – Monday, December 11:

Foam Division Finals:

Division 1 Finals (1st – 4th):

8:00pm | Semi Final 1: Wet Dream Team 14 – 2 Uno Mas (1st vs. 4th)

8:40pm | Semi Final 2: Here For Beer 5 – 8 Globo Gym (2nd vs. 3rd)

Division 2 Finals (5th – 8th):

8:00pm | Semi Final 1: Drop Bees 2 – 11 Dodgeball Lads (5th vs. 8th)

8:40pm | Semi Final 2: Snoop Dodge 5 – 4 Ball (6th vs. 7th)

Cloth Division Finals:

9:20pm | Semi Final: Vermont Vipers 6 – 10 Foam Is For Kids (2nd vs. 3rd)

 

Finals Series | Week 2 – Monday, December 18:

Foam Division Finals:

Division 1 Finals (1st – 4th):

8:00pm | Bronze Medal Match: Uno Mas vs. Here For Beer (Loser Semi Final 1 vs. Loser Semi Final 2)

8:50pm | Grand Final: Wet Dream Team vs. Globo Gym (Winner Semi Final 1 vs. Winner Semi Final 2)

Division 2 Finals (5th – 8th):

8:00pm | Grand Final: Dodgeball Lads vs. Snoop Dodge (Winner Semi Final 1 vs. Winner Semi  Final 2)

8:50pm | Bronze Medal Match: Drop Bees vs. Ball (Loser Semi Final 1 vs Loser Semi Final 2)

Cloth Division Finals:

9:40pm | Grand Final: RichardCup vs. Foam Is For Kids (1st vs. Winner Semi Final)

 

Vermont South League – Ladder (Foam Division)

TeamsPlayedWinsLossesLosses OvertimePoints ForPoints AgainstPoints DifferenceCompetition Points
1.Wet Dream Team1818002124316954
2.Here For Beer181530172789445
3.Globo Gym181080119111830
4.Uno Mas18990132993327
5.Drop Bees18990125136-1127
6.Snoop Dodge18810010697924
7.Ball18810097137-4024
8.Dodgeball Lads18414087154-6712
9.Breastmilk Milo’s72503353-206
10.S.O.C.S15213034150-1166
11.The Noodles8070867-590

 

Vermont South League – Ladder (Cloth Division)

TeamsPlayedWinsLossesLosses OvertimePoints ForPoints AgainstPoints DifferenceCompetition Points
1.RichardCup131021123566730
2.Vermont Vipers1385089741524
3.Foam Is For Kids137608281121
4.Smashed Crabs13112045118-733