Call Us On : 0431 052 148

NEW SEASON – OPEN FOR REGISTRATION TO BEGIN ASAP

 

To register a team, or join on an individual basis to be placed into a team, please visit – http://majorleaguedodgeball.com.au/join/

 

VENUE: Sportlink – 2 Hanover Road, Vermont South

 

Round 1 – Monday, February 3:

8:00pm: The Palliative Pelicans 11 – 3 The Heisenbergs

8:00pm: Deakin Dragons 0 – 10 Here For Beer

8:40pm: Balls Deep 21 – 0 Young Buckz

8:40pm: TFK 9 – 8 Purple Cobras

9:20pm: Lollipop Guild 5 – 8 Bumdogs

9:20pm: Wet Noodles 2 – 20 (Competitive Friendly)

 

Round 2 – Monday, February 10:

8:00pm: Bumdogs 7 – 3 The Heisenbergs

8:00pm: TFK 1 – 19 Balls Deep

8:40pm: Lollipop Guild 6 – 7 Wet Noodles

8:40pm: The Palliative Pelicans 8 – 9 Here For Beer

9:20pm: Purple Cobras 17 – 4 Mum’s Pride

 

Round 3 – Monday, February 17:

8:00pm: Mum’s Pride 9 – 10 Wet Noodles

8:00pm: Purple Cobras 13 – 5 The Palliative Pelicans

8:40pm: Lollipop Guild 5 – 10 TFK

8:40pm: Balls Deep 9 – 6 Bumdogs

9:20pm: Here For Beer 12 – 6 The Heisenbergs

 

Round 4 – Monday, February 24:

8:00pm: Mum’s Pride 7 – 9 Lollipop Guild

8:00pm: Bumdogs 10 – 4 Wet Noodles

8:40pm: The Heisenbergs 8 – 6 The Palliative Pelicans

8:40pm: Here For Beer 4 – 17 TFK

9:20pm: Balls Deep 17 – 6 Purple Cobras

 

Round 5 – Monday, March 3:

8:00pm: Bumdogs 11 – 7 TFK

8:00pm: Here For Beer 10 – 7 Purple Cobras

8:40pm: Lollipop Guild 1 – 24 Balls Deep

8:40pm: Wet Noodles 9 – 4 The Palliative Pelicans

9:20pm: The Heisenbergs 7 – 9 Mum’s Pride

9:20pm: UFF 5 – 11 (Competitive Friendly)

 

Labour Day – No Games (Monday, March 10)

 

Round 6 – Monday, March 17:

8:00pm: The Palliative Pelicans 3 – 11 Bumdogs

8:00pm: F.S.U 0 – 21 Lollipop Guild

8:40pm: UFF 7 – 6 Mum’s Pride

8:40pm: The Heisenbergs 3 – 15 TFK

9:20pm: Balls Deep 17 – 3 Here For Beer

9:20pm: Purple Cobras 10 – 7 Wet Noodles

 

Round 7 – Monday, March 24:

8:00pm: Here For Beer 13 – 2 Wet Noodles

8:00pm: UFF 5 – 10 Purple Cobras

8:40pm: Dragon Balls (formerly ‘Balls Deep’) 17 – 2 The Palliative Pelicans

8:40pm: Mum’s Pride 9 – 7 TFK

9:20pm: Bumdogs 29 – 0 F.S.U

9:20pm: The Heisenbergs 9 – 7 Lollipop Guild

 

Round 8 – Monday, March 31:

8:00pm: Here For Beer 4 – 15 Bumdogs

8:00pm: Dragon Balls 21 – 0 The Heisenbergs

8:40pm: Wet Noodles 7 – 13 TFK

8:40pm: Purple Cobras 26 – 1 F.S.U

9:20pm: UFF 4 – 9 Lollipop Guild

9:20pm: The Palliative Pelicans 4 – 12 Mum’s Pride

 

Round 9 – Monday, April 7:

8:00pm: Bumdogs 12 – 6 Purple Cobras

8:00pm: Mum’s Pride 0 – 20 Dragon Balls

8:40pm: UFF 0 – 10 TFK

8:40pm: The Palliative Pelicans 5 – 6 Lollipop Guild

9:20pm: Wet Noodles 7 – 8 The Heisenbergs

9:20pm: F.S.U 1 – 25 Here For Beer

 

Round 10 – Monday, April 14:

8:00pm: UFF 4 – 10 Here For Beer

8:00pm: Bumdogs 12 – 5 Mum’s Pride

8:40pm: The Heisenbergs 14 – 4 F.S.U

8:40pm: TFK 12 – 5 The Palliative Pelicans

9:20pm: Dragon Balls 19 – 3 Wet Noodles

9:20pm: Purple Cobras 8 – 4 Lollipop Guild

 

Easter Monday – No Games (Monday, April 21)

 

Round 11 – Monday, April 28:

PLEASE NOTE: GAME-TIMES ALTERED THIS WEEK

7:40pm: Mum’s Pride 9 – 10 Here For Beer

7:40pm: Dragon Balls 15 – 2 TFK

8:20pm: UFF 10 – 5 The Palliative Pelicans

8:20pm: F.S.U 1 – 17 Wet Noodles

9:00pm: The Heisenbergs 6 – 11 Purple Cobras

9:00pm: Lollipop Guild 2 – 16 Bumdogs

9:40pm: Blazed 6 – 13 Game of Throws

 

Round 12 – Monday, May 5:

7:40pm: Dragon Balls 14 – 3 Bumdogs

7:40pm: F.S.U 6 – 7 UFF

8:20pm: TFK 10 – 11 Purple Cobras

8:20pm: Blazed 3 – 13 The Heisenbergs

9:00pm: Game of Throws 12 – 4 Here For Beer

9:00pm: Wet Noodles 13 – 4 The Palliative Pelicans

9:40pm: Lollipop Guild 8 – 9 Wrench Dodgers

 

Round 13 – Monday, May 12:

7:40pm: Wrench Dodgers 2 – 15 TFK

7:40pm: Dragon Balls 18 – 1 Purple Cobras

8:20pm: Blazed 8 – 9 Wet Noodles

8:20pm: Lollipop Guild 4 – 6 Here For Beer

9:00pm: The Heisenbergs 4 – 14 Bumdogs

9:00pm: UFF 1 – 13 Game of Throws

9:40pm: Jolly Dodgers 13 – 4 Do You Even

9:40pm: The Palliative Pelicans 11 – 1 F.S.U

 

Round 14 – Monday, May 19:

8:00pm: UFF 1 – 16 Bumdogs

8:00pm: Do You Even 2 – 18 The Heisenbergs

8:40pm: The Palliative Pelicans 6 – 11 Here For Beer

8:40pm: Game of Throws 14 – 1 Jolly Dodgers

9:20pm: TFK 22 – 0 F.S.U

9:20pm: Blazed 5 – 8 Lollipop Guild

10:00pm: Purple Cobras 6 – 8 Wet Noodles

10:00pm: Wrench Dodgers 2 – 23 Dragon Balls

 

Round 15 – Monday, May 26:

8:00pm: Blazed 13 – 5 F.S.U

8:00pm: Dragon Balls 21 – 1 Here For Beer

8:40pm: UFF 0 – 10 The Heisenbergs

8:40pm: Bumdogs 14 – 3 TFK

9:20pm: Game of Throws 11 – 5 Wet Noodles

9:20pm: Wrench Dodgers 4 – 21 Purple Cobras

10:00pm: Do You Even 2 – 12 Lollipop Guild

10:00pm: Jolly Dodgers 2 – 11 The Palliative Pelicans

 

Round 16 – Monday, June 2:

8:00pm: Wrench Dodgers 8 – 11 Jolly Dodgers

8:00pm: Purple Cobras 13 – 5 The Palliative Pelicans

8:40pm: UFF 4 – 13 Blazed

8:40pm: The Heisenbergs 8 – 9 Here For Beer

9:20pm: Dragon Balls 19 – 0 Lollipop Guild

9:20pm: F.S.U 10 – 8 Do You Even

10:00pm: TFK 7 – 11 Wet Noodles

10:00pm: Bumdogs 3 – 16 Game of Throws

 

Queen’s Birthday – No Games (Monday, June 9)

 

Round 17 – Monday, June 16:

8:00pm: Game of Throws 11 – 6 Purple Cobras

8:00pm: TFK 11 – 6 Here For Beer

8:40pm: F.S.U 6 – 17 Wrench Dodgers

8:40pm: UFF 0 – 10 Jolly Dodgers

9:20pm: Lollipop Guild 7 – 6 The Heisenbergs

9:20pm: Wet Noodles 4 – 9 Bumdogs

10:00pm: Blazed 8 – 5 The Palliative Pelicans

10:00pm: Dragon Balls 10 – 0 Do You Even

 

Round 18 – Monday, June 23:

8:00pm: Here For Beer 11 – 4 Balls Deep

8:00pm: F.S.U 2 – 15 Jolly Dodgers

8:40pm: Lollipop Guild 5 – 9 TFK

8:40pm: The Heisenbergs 13 – 6 Wet Noodles

9:20pm: Dragon Balls 18 – 3 The Palliative Pelicans

9:20pm: UFF 3 – 12 Purple Cobras

10:00pm: Game of Throws 22 – 0 Wrench Dodgers

10:00pm: Bumdogs 12 – 2 Blazed

 

Finals Series: Week 1 – Monday, June 30:

Div 1 Finals | 1st – 4th:

8:00pm: Quarter-Final 1: Dragon Balls 16 – 2 Bumdogs (1st vs. 2nd)DOUBLE CHANCE

8:40pm: Quarter-Final 2: Here For Beer 10 – 9 Purple Cobras(3rd vs. 4th)

9:20pm: Semi-Final: Bumdogs 12 – 9 Here For Beer (Loser Quarter-Final 1 vs. Winner Quarter-Final 2)

Div 2 Finals | 5th – 8th:

8:00pm: Quarter-Final 1: TFK 11 – 7 Game of Throws (5th vs. 6th)DOUBLE CHANCE

8:40pm: Quarter-Final 2: The Heisenbergs 10 – 10 (Overtime: 11 – 10) Wet Noodles (7th vs. 8th)

9:20pm: Semi-Final: Game of Throws 9 – 5 The Heisenbergs (Loser Quarter-Final 1 vs. Winner Quarter-Final 2)

 

Finals Series: Week 2 – Monday, July 7:

Div 1 Finals | 1st – 4th:

8:00pm: Play-Off for 3rd (Champions League Play-Off): Purple Cobras 11 – 8 Here For Beer (Loser Quarter-Final 2 vs. Loser Semi-Final)

8:40pm: Grand Final: Dragon Balls 15 – 4 Bumdogs (Winner Quarter-Final 1 vs. Winner Semi-Final)

Div 2 Finals | 5th – 8th:

8:00pm: Play-Off for 3rd: Wet Noodles 9 – 7 The Heisenbergs (Loser Quarter-Final 2 vs. Loser Semi-Final)

8:40pm: Grand Final: TFK 10 – 5 Game of Throws (Winner Quarter-Final 1 vs. Winner Semi-Final)

 

Vermont South League – Ladder

Vermont South Ladder

LEGEND: P = Played; W = Wins; L = Losses; L OT = Losses Overtime; PF = Points For; PA = Points Against; PD = Point Difference; PTS = Competition Points