Call Us On : 0431 052 148

Round 1 – Monday, July 28:

8:00pm: Bumdogs 9 – 11 Dodge Deeze

8:00pm: The Beastie Balls 0 – 10 Here For Beer

8:40pm: The Throwbocops 4 – 14 The Heisenbergs

8:40pm: Wrench Dodgers 10 – 0 Blazed

9:20pm: The Maple Mafia 19 – 1 Wet Noodles

9:20pm: Balls Deep 4 – 15 TFK

10:00pm: Dragon Balls 18 – 2 Purple Cobras

10:00pm: Big Walrus 3 – 9 Game of Throws

BYE: Duck This, Waterboys

 

Round 2 – Monday, August 4:

8:00pm: Purple Cobras 13 – 7 Big Walrus

8:00pm: Wrench Dodgers 3 – 20 TFK

8:40pm: Wet Noodles 8 – 9 Waterboys

8:40pm: Here For Beer 16 – 4 Duck This

9:20pm: Dodge Deeze 4 – 22 The Maple Mafia

9:20pm: Dragon Balls 22 – 0 The Heisenbergs

10:00pm: Balls Deep 17 – 3 The Throwbocops

10:00pm: Game of Throws 1 – 15 Bumdogs

 

* NEW DIVISIONS – From Round 3, teams have been split into Division 1 & Division 2.

Teams will predominantly play teams in their Division during the regular season.

‘Interleague’ matches will be also staged throughout the season. An Interleague match is where teams from opposite Divisions play each other in select rounds, during the season.

This will add a little more variety & excitement, with a larger pool of team to match-up against throughout the season.

 

Round 3 – Monday, August 11:

8:00pm: Waterboys 4 – 13 Bumdogs – DIV 1

8:00pm: Game of Throws 6 – 8 The Heisenbergs – DIV 2

8:40pm: Dragon Balls 12 – 7 The Maple Mafia – DIV 1

8:40pm: Dodge Deeze 11 – 3 The Throwbocops – DIV 2

9:20pm: Wet Noodles 6 – 13 Here For Beer – DIV 1

9:20pm: Purple Cobras 7 – 8 TFK – DIV 1

10:00pm: Balls Deep 11 – 6 Wrench Dodgers – DIV 2

10:00pm: Duck This 8 – 11 Big Walrus – DIV 2

 

Round 4 – Monday, August 18:

8:00pm: Dodgey Dealers 6 – 9 The Throwbocops – DIV 2

8:00pm: The Heisenbergs 7 – 12 Dodge Deeze – DIV 2

8:40pm: Wet Noodles 4 – 13 Purple Cobras – DIV 1

8:40pm: Dragon Balls 18 – 4 Here For Beer – DIV 1

9:20pm: Duck This 9 – 13 Balls Deep – DIV 2

9:20pm: Big Walrus 11 – 6 Wrench Dodgers – DIV 2

10:00pm: TFK 10 – 0 Waterboys – DIV 1

10:00pm: The Maple Mafia 15 – 3 Bumdogs – DIV 1

BYE: Game of Throws

 

Round 5 – Monday, August 25:

8:00pm: The Maple Mafia 19 – 6 Purple Cobras – DIV 1

8:00pm: Game of Throws 9 – 6 Balls Deep – DIV 2

8:40pm: TFK 3 – 21 Dragon Balls  – DIV 1

8:40pm: Waterboys 0 – 10 Here For Beer – DIV 1

9:20pm: Dodge Deeze 10 – 10 (Overtime: 11 – 10) Wet Noodles – INTERLEAGUE

9:20pm: Bumdogs 14 – 0 The Heisenbergs – INTERLEAGUE

10:00pm: Duck This 7 – 14 Wrench Dodgers – DIV 2

10:00pm: Dodgey Dealers 2 – 10 Big Walrus – DIV 2

BYE: The Throwbocops

 

Round 6 – Monday, September 1:

8:00pm: Bumdogs 13 – 7 TFK – DIV 1

8:00pm: Balls Deep 10 – 10 (Overtime: 10 – 11) The Heisenbergs  – DIV 2

8:40pm: The Maple Mafia 26 – 1 Here For Beer – DIV 1

8:40pm: Wrench Dodgers 7 – 12 Wet Noodles – INTERLEAGUE

9:20pm: Dragon Balls 21 – 2 Dodge Deeze – INTERLEAGUE

9:20pm: Game of Throws 16 – 2 Dodgey Dealers – DIV 2

10:00pm: Purple Cobras 9 – 9 (Overtime: 9 – 10) Big Walrus – INTERLEAGUE

10:00pm: Duck This 13 – 3 The Throwbocops – DIV 2

 

Round 7 – Monday, September 8:

8:00pm: TFK 15 – 6 Wet Noodles – DIV 1

8:00pm: Duck This 12 – 8 Dodgey Dealers – DIV 2

8:40pm: Here For Beer 8 – 8 (Overtime: 8 – 9) The Heisenbergs – INTERLEAGUE

8:40pm: Dodge Deeze 11 – 8 Big Walrus – DIV 2

9:20pm: The Throwbocops 3 – 15 Wrench Dodgers – DIV 2

9:20pm: Game of Throws 10 – 9 Purple Cobras – DIV 1

10:00pm: Bumdogs 10 – 0 Dragon Balls – DIV 1

10:00pm: The Maple Mafia 17 – 4 Balls Deep – INTERLEAGUE

 

Round 8 – Monday, September 15:

8:00pm: Bumdogs 18 – 3 Big Walrus – INTERLEAGUE

8:00pm: Dodge Deeze 22 – 3 Duck This – DIV 2

8:40pm: Here For Beer 6 – 11 Game of Throws – DIV 1

8:40pm: The Maple Mafia 10 – 0 TFK – DIV 1

9:20pm: Balls Deep 16 – 2 The Throwbocops – DIV 2

9:20pm: Purple Cobras 17 – 5 Wrench Dodgers – INTERLEAGUE

10:00pm: Wet Noodles 10 – 0 Dragon Balls – DIV 1

10:00pm: The Heisenbergs 12 – 5 Dodgey Dealers – DIV 2

 

Round 9 – Monday, September 22:

8:00pm: Game of Throws 16 – 4 Wet Noodles – DIV 1

8:00pm: Dodgey Dealers 5 – 12 Wrench Dodgers – DIV 2

8:40pm: TFK 11 – 9 Here For Beer – DIV 1

8:40pm: Duck This 6 – 9 The Heisenbergs – DIV 2

9:20pm: The Maple Mafia 9 – 11 Bumdogs – DIV 1

9:20pm: The Throwbocops 2 – 16 Big Walrus – DIV 2

10:00pm: Purple Cobras 10 – 0 Dragon Balls – DIV 1

10:00pm: Dodge Deeze 13 – 9 Balls Deep – DIV 2

 

Round 10 – Monday, September 29:

7:20pm: The Wrench 8 – 8 (Overtime: 8 – 9) Game of Throws – DIV 1 (Catch-Up Game)

8:00pm: Dodge Deeze 8 – 13 TFK – INTERLEAGUE

8:00pm: The Throwbocops 5 – 12 Dodgey Dealers – DIV 2

8:40pm: Game of Throws 6 – 13 The Maple Mafia – DIV 1

8:40pm: Purple Cobras 7 – 15 The Wrench – DIV 1

9:20pm: Wrench Dodgers 7 – 14 Balls Deep – DIV 2

9:20pm: The Heisenbergs 6 – 9 Wet Noodles – INTERLEAGUE

10:00pm: Here For Beer 2 – 17 Bumdogs – DIV 1

10:00pm: Duck This 6 – 13 Big Walrus – DIV 2

 

Round 11 – Monday, October 6:

8:00pm: Big Walrus 17 – 2 Dodgey Dealers – Div 2

8:00pm: Duck This 3 – 15 Balls Deep – DIV 2

8:40pm: Bumdogs 19 – 2 Wet Noodles – DIV 1

8:40pm: TFK 4 – 15 Game of Throws – DIV 1

9:20pm: Purple Cobras 12 – 10 Here For Beer – DIV 1

9:20pm: The Maple Mafia 10 – 7 The Wrench – DIV 1

10:00pm: The Heisenbergs 10 – 9 Wrench Dodgers – DIV 2

10:00pm: The Throwbocops 6 – 15 Dodge Deeze – DIV 2

 

Round 12 – Monday, October 13:

8:00pm: The Throwbocops 8 – 14 Duck This – DIV 2

8:00pm: Big Walrus 11 – 3 The Heisenbergs – DIV 2

8:40pm: Game of Throws 8 – 5 Bumdogs – DIV 1

8:40pm: Here For Beer 10 – 0 Wrench Dodgers – INTERLEAGUE

9:20pm: Dodgey Dealers 3 – 20 Dodge Deeze – DIV 2

9:20pm: The Wrench 16 – 3 TFK – DIV 1

10:00pm: The Maple Mafia 19 – 4 Wet Noodles – DIV 1

10:00pm: Purple Cobras 14 – 6 Balls Deep – INTERLEAGUE

 

Round 13 – Monday, October 20:

8:00pm: The Maple Mafia 16 – 4 Purple Cobras – DIV 1

8:00pm: Dodge Deeze 4 – 14 The Wrench – INTERLEAGUE

8:40pm: Wet Noodles 11 – 11 (Overtime: 11 – 12) Here For Beer – DIV 1

8:40pm: Wrench Dodgers 0 – 10 The Throwbocops  – DIV 2

9:20pm: TFK 6 – 13 Bumdogs – DIV 1

9:20pm: The Heisenbergs 7 – 9 Balls Deep – DIV 2

10:00pm: Game of Throws 13 – 6 Big Walrus – INTERLEAGUE

10:00pm: Dodgey Dealers 5 – 12 Duck This – DIV 2

 

Round 14 – Monday, October 27:

8:00pm: The Heisenbergs 9 – 7 Dodge Deeze – DIV 2

8:00pm: Duck This 8 – 12 Wet Noodles – INTERLEAGUE

8:40pm: Here For Beer 12 – 6 Balls Deep – INTERLEAGUE

8:40pm: Big Walrus 15 – 2 The Throwbocops  – DIV 2

9:20pm: The Maple Mafia 7 – 8 Game of Throws – DIV 1

9:20pm: Dodgey Dealers 10 – 0 Wrench Dodgers – DIV 2

10:00pm: Bumdogs 4 -14 The Wrench – DIV 1

10:00pm: TFK 12 – 7 Purple Cobras – DIV 1

 

Melbourne Cup Long Weekend – No Games (Monday, November 3)

 

Round 15 – Monday, November 10:

8:00pm: Purple Cobras 4 – 15 Game of Throws – DIV 1

8:00pm: Dodgey Dealers 3 – 14 The Heisenbergs – DIV 2

8:40pm: The Maple Mafia 15 – 6 Here For Beer – DIV 1

8:40pm: Bumdogs 21 – 0 The Throwbocops – INTERLEAGUE

9:20pm: The Wrench 16 – 5 Wet Noodles – DIV 1

9:20pm: TFK 12 – 6 Big Walrus – INTERLEAGUE

10:00pm: Duck This 10 – 0 Wrench Dodgers – DIV 2

10:00pm: Dodge Deeze 12 – 10 Balls Deep – DIV 2

 

Round 16 – Monday, November 17:

8:00pm: Bumdogs 7 – 12 The Maple Mafia – DIV 1

8:00pm: Duck This 10 – 8 The Throwbocops – DIV 2

8:40pm: TFK 10 – 8 Wet Noodles – DIV 1

8:40pm: Purple Cobras 12 – 6 Here For Beer – DIV 1

9:20pm: Balls Deep 17 – 1 Dodgey Dealers – DIV 2

9:20pm: The Wrench 9 – 9 (Overtime: 10 – 9) Game of Throws – DIV 1

10:00pm: The Heisenbergs 10 – 0 Wrench Dodgers – DIV 2

10:00pm: Dodge Deeze 13 – 2 Big Walrus – DIV 2

10:00pm: The Wrench 18 – 3 Here For Beer – DIV 1 (Round 18 Game, played in advance)

 

Round 17 – Monday, November 24:

8:00pm: Bumdogs 12 – 6 Purple Cobras – DIV 1

8:00pm: Big Walrus 3 – 18 Balls Deep – DIV 2

8:40pm: The Maple Mafia 16 – 2 Wet Noodles – DIV 1

8:40pm: Duck This 3 – 22 The Heisenbergs – DIV 2

9:20pm: Dodgey Dealers 4 – 9 The Throwbocops – DIV 2

9:20pm: Dodge Deeze 11 – 10 Here For Beer – INTERLEAGUE

10:00pm: TFK 7 – 13 Game of Throws – DIV 1

BYE: The Wrench

 

Round 18 – Monday, December 1:

8:00pm: Big Walrus 11 – 6 Dodgey Dealers – DIV 2

8:00pm: The Heisenbergs 12 – 3 The Throwbocops – DIV 2

8:40pm: TFK 2 – 18 The Maple Mafia – DIV 1

8:40pm: DodgeballLADS 7 – 1 The Pain Dispensers – FRIENDLY

9:20pm: Game of Throws 14 – 4 Wet Noodles – DIV 1

9:20pm: Bumdogs 0 – 10 Dodge Deeze – INTERLEAGUE

10:00pm: The Wrench 16 – 5 Purple Cobras – DIV 1

10:00pm: Duck This 4 – 16 Balls Deep – DIV 2

BYE: Here For Beer

 

Finals Series: Week 1 – Monday, December 8:

Div 1 Finals | 1st – 5th:

8:00pm: Wildcard Play-Off: TFK 3 – 17 The Wrench (4th vs. 5th)

8:40pm: Major Semi-Final: The Maple Mafia 12 – 6 Game of Throws (1st vs. 2nd) – DOUBLE CHANCE

9:20pm: Minor Semi-Final: Bumdogs 9 – 9 (Overtime: 10 – 9) The Wrench (3rd vs. Wildcard Winner)

Div 2 Finals | 1st – 5th:

8:00pm: Wildcard Play-Off: Big Walrus 17 – 3 Duck This (4th vs. 5th)

8:40pm: Major Semi-Final: Dodge Deeze 8 – 11 The Heisenbergs (1st vs. 2nd) – DOUBLE CHANCE

9:20pm: Minor Semi-Final: Balls Deep 13 – 7 Big Walrus (3rd vs. Wildcard Winner)

 

Finals Series: Week 2 – Monday, December 15:

Div 1 Finals | 1st – 5th:

8:00pm: Preliminary Final: Game of Throws 9 – 9 (Overtime: 9 – 10) Bumdogs (Loser Major Semi-Final vs. Winner Minor Semi-Final)

8:40pm: 3rd Play-Off: The Wrench 8 – 11 Game of Throws (Loser Minor Semi-Final vs. Loser Preliminary Final)

9:20pm: Grand Final: The Maple Mafia 17 – 5 Bumdogs (Winner Major Semi-Final vs. Winner Preliminary Final)

Div 2 Finals | 1st – 5th:

8:00pm: Preliminary Final: Dodge Deeze 12 – 8 Balls Deep (Loser Major Semi-Final vs. Winner Minor Semi-Final)

8:40pm: 3rd Play-Off: Big Walrus 9 – 11 Balls Deep (Loser Minor Semi-Final vs. Loser Preliminary Final)

9:20pm: Grand Final: The Heisenbergs 11 – 8 Dodge Deeze (Winner Major Semi-Final vs. Winner Preliminary Final)

 

Finals Series System:
  • Div 1 Finals: 1st – 3rd (Wildcard Spot 4th vs. 5th)
  • Div 2 Finals: 1st – 3rd (Wildcard Spot 4th vs. 5th)
  • Winner of the Wilcard Play-Off advances to the Finals Series.

 

Vermont South League – Division 1 Ladder

Vermont South Ladder - Div 1LEGEND: P = Played; W = Wins; L = Losses; L OT = Losses Overtime; PF = Points For; PA = Points Against; PD = Point Difference; PTS = Competition Points

 

Vermont South League – Division 2 Ladder

Vermont South Ladder - Div 2LEGEND: P = Played; W = Wins; L = Losses; L OT = Losses Overtime; PF = Points For; PA = Points Against; PD = Point Difference; PTS = Competition Points