Call Us On : 0431 052 148

NEW SEASON OPEN FOR REGISTRATION

 

To register a team, or join on an individual basis to be placed in a team, please visit – http://majorleaguedodgeball.com.au/join/

 

Limited places are available for the new season. Join ASAP to secure your place.

 

VENUE: Sportlink – 2 Hanover Road, Vermont South

 

Round 1 – Monday, July 27:

8:00pm: Happy Fun Pals 1 – 12 Seven Deadly Sins

8:00pm: Here For Beer 14 – 3 Wet Noodles

8:40pm: Dodge Some Balls 10 – 0 The Heisenbergs

8:40pm: The Fire Ferrets 8 – 6 The Throwbocops

9:20pm: Trippin Balls 10 – 0 The Mighty Dodgers

9:20pm: Full Spectrum Warriors 9 – 6 SS+But – Maple

10:00pm: Game of Throws 8 – 2 Balls Deep

10:00pm: The Pain Dispensers 11 – 3 Gotta Dodge ‘Em All

 

Round 2 – Monday, August 3:

8:00pm: Trippin Balls 6 – 9 SS+But – Maple

8:00pm: Game of Throws 7 – 6 Happy Fun Pals

8:40pm: Slumdodge Millionaires  Nine Inch Males

8:40pm: Here For Beer 4 – 10 Seven Deadly Sins

9:20pm: Gotta Dodge ‘Em All 1 – 17 The Fire Ferrets

9:20pm: Balls Deep 8 – 4 The Pain Dispensers

10:00pm: Wet Noodles 8 – 6 The Throwbocops

10:00pm: Dodge Some Balls 7 – 5 Full Spectrum Warriors

 

Round 3 – Monday, August 10:

8:00pm: Dodge Some Balls 5 – 9 Balls Deep

8:00pm: The Pain Dispensers 7 – 10 SS+But – Maple

8:40pm: Gotta Dodge ‘Em All 4 – 10 Wet Noodles

8:40pm: Seven Deadly Sins 6 – 6 (Overtime: 7 – 6) Game of Throws

9:20pm: Happy Fun Pals 11 – 5 The Throwbocops

9:20pm: The Fire Ferrets 5 – 12 Here For Beer

10:00pm: Full Spectrum Warriors 10 – 6 Trippin Balls

 

Round 4 – Monday, August 17:

8:00pm: Here For Beer 11 – 3 Dodge Some Balls

8:00pm: The Fire Ferrets 12 – 3 Wet Noodles

8:40pm: Golden Delicious 5 – 12 The Pain Dispensers

8:40pm: Game of Throws 14 – 3 SS+But – Maple

9:20pm: Gotta Dodge ‘Em All 10 – 0 Team Name TBA

9:20pm: The Throwbocops 9 – 6 Trippin Balls

10:00pm: Happy Fun Pals 5 – 7 Full Spectrum Warriors

10:00pm: Seven Deadly Sins 8 – 4 Balls Deep

 

Round 5 – Monday, August 24:

8:00pm: Happy Fun Pals 8 – 6 The Fire Ferrets

8:00pm: Golden Delicious 9 – 5 Gotta Dodge ‘Em All

8:40pm: Here For Beer 2 – 11 Game of Throws

8:40pm: Seven Deadly Sins 13 – 1 Dodge Some Balls

9:20pm: The Getabeerinyamums 7 – 6 Balls Deep

9:20pm: The Pain Dispensers 5 – 10 Trippin Balls

10:00pm: The Throwbocops 7 – 8 SS+But – Maple

10:00pm: Full Spectrum Warriors 14 – 2 Wet Noodles

 

Round 6 – Monday, August 31:

8:00pm: Game of Throws 12 – 2 The Fire Ferrets

8:00pm: Happy Fun Pals 5 – 7 Dodge Some Balls

8:40pm: Wet Noodles 8 – 3 The Pain Dispensers

8:40pm: Golden Delicious 10 – 6 Trippin Balls

9:20pm: Seven Deadly Sins 10 – 4 The Getabeerinyamums

9:20pm: The Throwbocops 4 – 6 Full Spectrum Warriors

10:00pm: Here For Beer 6 – 5 Balls Deep

10:00pm: Gotta Dodge ‘Em All 7 – 10 SS+But – Maple

 

Round 7 – Monday, September 7:

8:00pm: Balls Deep 6 – 7 Happy Fun Pals

8:00pm: Golden Delicious 5 – 6 The Throwbocops

8:40pm: Dodge Some Balls 4 – 8 Game of Throws

8:40pm: Trippin Balls 11 – 4 Gotta Dodge ‘Em All

9:20pm: Here For Beer 8 – 7 The Getabeerinyamums

9:20pm: SS+But – Maple 11 – 3 Wet Noodles

10:00pm: Seven Deadly Sins 13 – 5 The Fire Ferrets

10:00pm: The Pain Dispensers 3 – 9 Full Spectrum Warriors

 

Round 8 – Monday, September 14:

8:00pm: Balls Deep 4 – 10 Game of Throws

8:00pm: The Throwbocops 9 – 3 The Pain Dispensers

8:40pm: Here For Beer 5 – 12 Seven Deadly Sins

8:40pm: Golden Delicious 5 – 5 (Overtime: 6 – 5) Wet Noodles

9:20pm: Dodge Some Balls 8 – 6 The Fire Ferrets

9:20pm: SS+But – Maple 7 – 10 Trippin Balls

10:00pm: Happy Fun Pals 9 – 10 The Getabeerinyamums

10:00pm: Full Spectrum Warriors 14 – 4 Gotta Dodge ‘Em All

 

Round 9 – Monday, September 21:

8:00pm: Balls Deep 9 – 4 Dodge Some Balls

8:00pm: Trippin Balls 6 – 8 The Pain Dispensers

8:40pm: Here For Beer 5 – 8 The Fire Ferrets

8:40pm: Full Spectrum Warriors 12 – 2 Golden Delicious

9:20pm: Gotta Dodge ‘Em All 1 – 12 SS+But – Maple

9:20pm: Seven Deadly Sins 13 – 1 Happy Fun Pals

10:00pm: Game of Throws 6 – 5 The Getabeerinyamums

10:00pm: Wet Noodles 6 – 5 The Throwbocops

 

Round 10 – Monday. September 28: (PLEASE NOTE: EARLIER TIMES TONIGHT. ALL GAMES ON COURT 4)

7:00pm: Wet Noodles 8 – 6 Gotta Dodge ‘Em All

7:00pm: SS+But – Maple 6 – 6 (Overtime: 7 – 6) The Throwbocops

7:40pm: Seven Deadly Sins 12 – 0 Balls Deep

7:40pm: Golden Delicious 0 – 10 The Pain Dispensers

8:20pm: Happy Fun Pals 3 – 10 Game of Throws

8:20pm: Dodge Some Balls 5 – 9 Here For Beer

9:00pm: The Getabeerinyamums 11 – 4 The Fire Ferrets

9:00pm: Full Spectrum Warriors 8 – 4 Trippin Balls

 

Round 11 – Monday, October 5:

8:00pm: Here For Beer 6 – 6 (Overtime: 7 – 6) Happy Fun Pals

8:00pm: Wet Noodles 7 – 6 Trippin Balls

8:40pm: Game of Throws 2 – 10 Seven Deadly Sins

8:40pm: Gotta Dodge ‘Em All 10 – 0 Golden Delicious

9:20pm: Balls Deep 6 – 8 The Getabeerinyamums

9:20pm: The Fire Ferrets 8 – 5 SS+But – Maple – INTERLEAGUE

10:00pm: Dodge Some Balls 9 – 5 The Throwbocops – INTERLEAGUE

10:00pm: Full Spectrum Warriors 11 – 2 The Pain Dispensers

 

Round 12 – Monday, October 12:

8:00pm: Here For Beer 6 – 7 The Pain Dispensers – INTERLEAGUE

8:00pm: The Throwbocops 7 – 6 Trippin Balls

8:40pm: Dodge Some Balls 4 – 9 Happy Fun Pals

8:40pm: Golden Delicious 0 – 10 SS+But – Maple

9:20pm: Game of Throws 6 – 5 Full Spectrum Warriors – INTERLEAGUE

9:20pm: Wet Noodles 10 – 2 Gotta Dodge ‘Em All

10:00pm: The Getabeerinyamums 5 – 9 Seven Deadly Sins

10:00pm: Balls Deep 7 – 8 The Fire Ferrets

 

Round 13 – Monday, October 19:

8:00pm: Dodge Some Balls 0 – 15 Seven Deadly Sins

8:00pm: SS+But – Maple 12 – 2 The Pain Dispensers

8:40pm: The Fire Ferrets 3 – 12 Game of Throws

8:40pm: The Throwbocops 10 – 0 Golden Delicious

9:20pm: The Getabeerinyamums 13 – 6 Here For Beer

9:20pm: Wet Noodles 1 – 12 Full Spectrum Warriors

10:00pm: Happy Fun Pals 6 – 6 (Overtime: 7 – 6) Balls Deep

10:00pm: Gotta Dodge ‘Em All 6 – 8 Trippin Balls

 

Round 14 – Monday, October 26:

8:00pm: Balls Deep 12 – 3 Dodge Some Balls

8:00pm: Gotta Dodge ‘Em All 3 – 12 The Pain Dispensers

8:40pm: Wet Noodles 4 – 8 SS+But – Maple

8:40pm: The Fire Ferrets 0 – 15 Seven Deadly Sins

9:20pm: Trippin Balls 10 – 0 Golden Delicious

9:20pm: Full Spectrum Warriors 13 – 1 The Throwobcops

10:00pm: Game of Throws 9 – 2 Here For Beer

10:00pm: The Getabeerinyamums 10 – 8 Happy Fun Pals

 

Melbourne Cup Long Weekend – No Games (Monday, November 2)

 

Round 15 – Monday, November 9:

8:00pm: The Fire Ferrets 7 – 9 Balls Deep

8:00pm: The Throwbcops 6 – 4 Gotta Dodge ‘Em All

8:40pm: Seven Deadly Sins 9 – 2 Happy Fun Pals

8:40pm: The Pain Dispensers 2 – 10 Full Spectrum Warriors

9:20pm: Dodge Some Balls 4 – 11 Here For Beer

9:20pm: Wet Noodles 10 – 0 Golden Delicious

10:00pm: Game of Throws 11 – 3 The Getabeerinyamums

10:00pm: SS+But – Maple 6 – 8 Trippin Balls

 

Round 16 – Monday, November 16:

8:00pm: Game of Throws 8 – 6 Balls Deep

8:00pm: Trippin Balls 7 – 5 Wet Noodles

8:40pm: Seven Deadly Sins 13 – 2 Here For Beer

8:40pm: SS+But – Maple 10 – 2 Gotta Dodge ‘Em All

9:20pm: Dodge Some Balls 4 – 11 The Getabeerinyamums

9:20pm: Golden Delicious 0 – 10 Full Spectrum Warriors

10:00pm: The Fire Ferrets 3 – 13 Happy Fun Pals

10:00pm: The Pain Dispensers 6 – 5 The Throwbocops

 

Round 17 – Monday, November 23:

8:00pm: The Fire Ferrets 6 – 9 The Getabeerinyamums

8:00pm: The Throwbocops 5 – 8 SS+But – Maple

8:40pm: Game of Throws 7 – 2 Seven Deadly Sins

8:40pm: Dodge Some Balls 3 – 11 Happy Fun Pals

9:20pm: Here For Beer 8 – 7 Balls Deep

9:20pm: The Pain Dispensers 5 – 4 Wet Noodles

10:00pm: Gotta Dodge ‘Em All 10 – 0 Golden Delicious

10:00pm: Trippin Balls 5 – 10 Full Spectrum Warriors

 

Round 18 – Monday, November 30:

8:00pm: Balls Deep 8 – 5 Dodge Some Balls

8:00pm: Trippin Balls 11 – 2 Gotta Dodge ‘Em All

8:40pm: Wet Noodles 4 – 10 The Getabeerinyamums – INTERLEAGUE

8:40pm: Game of Throws 10 – 4 The Throwbocops – INTERLEAGUE

9:20pm: Happy Fun Pals 7 – 9 Here For Beer

9:20pm: The Fire Ferrets 5 – 7 Full Spectrum Warriors – INTERLEAGUE

10:00pm: Golden Delicious 0 – 10 The Pain Dispensers

10:00pm: Seven Deadly Sins 15 – 0 SS+But – Maple – INTERLEAGUE

 

Finals Series: Week 1 – Monday, December 7: (PLEASE NOTE: TEAMS WHO PLAY A SECOND GAME TONIGHT, RECEIVE THE SECOND GAME-FEE DISCOUNTED AT $45)

Division 1 | 1st – 6th

8:00pm: Elimination Final 1: Here For Beer 5 – 11 Balls Deep (3rd vs. 6th)

8:40pm: Elimination Final 2: The Getabeerinyamums 8 – 7 Happy Fun Pals (4th vs. 5th)

9:20pm: Semi-Final 1: Seven Deadly Sins 11 – 3 Balls Deep (1st vs. Lowest Ranked Elimination Final Winner)

10:00pm: Semi-Final 2: Game of Throws 8 – 4 The Getabeerinyamums (2nd vs. Highest Ranked Elimination Final Winner)

Division 2 | 1st – 6th

8:00pm: Elimination Final 1: Trippin Balls 6 – 6 (Overtime: 7 – 6) The Throwbocops (3rd vs. 6th)

8:40pm: Elimination Final 2: The Pain Dispensers 4 – 7 Wet Noodles (4th vs. 5th)

9:20pm: Semi-Final 1: Full Spectrum Warriors 11 – 1 Wet Noodles (1st vs. Lowest Ranked Elimination Final Winner)

10:00pm: Semi-Final 2: SS+But – Maple 12 – 4 Trippin Balls (2nd vs. Highest Ranked Elimination Final Winner)

 

Finals Series, Week 2 – Monday, December 14:

Division 1 | 1st – 6th

9:00pm: 3rd Play-Off: Balls Deep 11 – 3 The Getabeerinyamums (Loser Semi-Final 1 vs. Loser Semi-Final 2)

9:00pm: Grand Final: Seven Deadly Sins 9 – 2 Game of Throws (Winner Semi-Final 1 vs. Winner Semi-Final 2)

Division 2 | 1st – 6th

8:00pm: 3rd Play-Off: Wet Noodles 6 – 9 Trippin Balls (Loser Semi-Final 1 vs. Loser Semi-Final 2)

8:00pm: Grand Final: Full Spectrum Warriors 12 – 3 SS+But – Maple (Winner Semi-Final 1 vs. Winner Semi-Final 2)

 

Finals Series System – Division 1 / Division 2:

  • Top 6 Format:
    Elimination Final 1 – (3rd vs. 6th)
    Elimination Final 2 – (4th vs. 5th)
    Semi-Final 1 – (1st vs. Lowest Ranked Elimination Final Winner)
    Semi-Final 2 – (2nd vs. Highest Ranked Elimination Final Winner)
    3rd Play-Off – (Loser Semi-Final 1 vs. Loser Semi-Final 2)
    Grand Final – (Winner Semi-Final 1 vs. Winner Semi-Final 2)

 

Vermont South League – Division 1 Ladder

Vermont South Ladder - Div 1LEGEND: P = Played; W = Wins; L = Losses; L OT = Losses Overtime; PF = Points For; PA = Points Against; PD = Point Difference; PTS = Competition Points

 

Vermont South League – Division 2 Ladder

Vermont South Ladder - Div 2LEGEND: P = Played; W = Wins; L = Losses; L OT = Losses Overtime; PF = Points For; PA = Points Against; PD = Point Difference; PTS = Competition Points